World Cup | 2018 | Competitions

Since 1930
Country1st2nd3rdQual.NGWDLGFGA
Argentina2316182091164746362209
Brazil52220212101364529455171
England11418169984427344120
France1121421165903441314156
Germany44418191951353822493188
Italy42118201851164524341141
Spain114191711053729351141
Uruguay21219201875262292232
Country (has qualified)2nd3rdQual.NGWDLGFGA
Algeria41398422630135104
Angola19642424168160
Australia414147793731361132
Austria1718147693048249178
Belgium1220169863449308203
Bolivia318152382985174298
Bosnia-Herzegovina16562792010565
Bulgaria719150623454225221
Cameroon713107542825157102
Canada114120483438161141
Chile1918174703668253236
China11110864152922580
Colombia516166644557203182
Congo DR1107534162512294
Costa Rica416179864449297193
Croatia1467140181312160
Cuba1137121212990114
Czech Republic2919165843348302159
Denmark415131613040221161
East Germany19532410199270
Ecuador315149513464176204
Egypt2149451202316693
El Salvador213145622855232190
Ghana3139143222613879
Greece319131542849156184
Haiti11493381738150138
Honduras314150663945246174
Hungary2919149712949297212
Indonesia1137219163787149
Iran410136773524268101
Iraq111103482332210105
Ireland320147564843203171
Israel118116383642161162
Ivory Coast3118444251515477
Jamaica111107382742118141
Japan515134722933260103
Kuwait1129448153116292
Mexico15192221244949482212
Morocco41411950412815196
Netherlands3110181701053629369135
New Zealand21396511926213103
Nigeria514118613126189102
Northern Ireland318140434057155179
North Korea2109040203012298
Norway318129433254165179
Paraguay819177714066225223
Peru417158443777176239
Poland2718142712645256173
Portugal1620160843739292167
Romania719144733140249160
Russia1015154903133293120
Saudi Arabia411128693029236120
Scotland818143633347207173
Senegal112642522179061
Serbia2441219117239
Slovakia166330151810867
Slovenia26632415247874
South Africa37553012137353
South Korea915162874332291149
Sweden121120171933345332185
Switzerland1020158693950236203
Togo110662114316992
Trinidad and Tobago114134562850199170
Tunisia41411256302618097
Turkey1217133502459189196
Ukraine167034231310754
United Arab Emirates1997411937160119
United States11020181824059293238
Wales118120352857150172
Yugoslavia916125682928253130
Country (never qualified)NGWDLGFGA
Afghanistan41431101045
Albania129916137066183
American Samoa518311411136
Andorra547134313152
Anguilla510019241
Antigua and Barbuda1042155226886
Armenia65710133448106
Aruba61641112342
Azerbaijan653614332293
Bahamas5144372043
Bahrain108831253210594
Bangladesh948953433122
Barbados837104233573
Belarus6531212295786
Belize62676133254
Benin844137244689
Bermuda736159127646
Bhutan110208853
Botswana634105193352
British Virgin Islands510037734
Brunei3141013359
Burkina Faso856258238073
Burundi62073101726
Cambodia52623211690
Cape Verde530113163038
Cayman Islands6160511635
Central African Republic310118821
Chad5166191523
Comoros38035418
Congo9582111266674
Cook Islands62031161663
Curaçao166012183050114
Cyprus1510913138381289
Djibouti4131111656
Dominica62034131554
Dominican Republic829105144250
Equatorial Guinea52042141736
Eritrea48035316
Estonia97114104757162
Ethiopia11411010214765
Faroe Islands765665332176
Fiji9512092210894
Finland19125302174129290
Gabon8532010235558
Gambia82466122036
Georgia651913294783
Gibraltar15005222
Grenada72573154954
Guam210217351
Guatemala15120493140192143
Guinea-Bissau612147819
Guinea127134102710987
Guyana103476213680
Hong Kong127323143691128
Iceland13101241958108214
India8431011224387
Jordan97028142810592
Kazakhstan65512103368115
Kenya12682316297791
Kosovo15014214
Kyrgyzstan631124153849
Laos425232020124
Latvia87018143877121
Lebanon86019142787104
Lesotho72428141451
Liberia10601513324289
Libya10532012215958
Liechtenstein655264723165
Lithuania96817153657100
Luxembourg201294811767419
Macao935323015165
Macedonia6551210336398
Madagascar937129164551
Malawi10581416285683
Malaysia125916142969111
Maldives632722336120
Mali536148145046
Malta1297298632288
Mauritania61623111331
Mauritius71813141449
Moldova6535113733105
Mongolia5141112651
Montenegro32571083737
Montserrat59018845
Mozambique83488183050
Myanmar3143291137
Namibia74399253784
Nepal730442223100
New Caledonia43116788132
Nicaragua72271142544
Niger73095162748
Oman87029192211470
Pakistan830042612118
Palestine72987144949
Panama118825204397149
Papua New Guinea4207674031
Philippines42143141657
Puerto Rico92556142255
Qatar11111512238191114
Rwanda63669212954
Saarland1411248
Saint Kitts and Nevis630118116454
Saint Lucia72471163262
Samoa62691163788
San Marino761025910282
São Tomé and Príncipe48215422
Seychelles5140212636
Sierra Leone1045119253969
Singapore116718103971118
Solomon Islands7481982110197
Somalia611038126
South Sudan1201115
South Vietnam1310215
South Yemen1201147
Sri Lanka73136222175
St Vincent and the Grenadines7581483677170
Sudan126415173256101
Suriname146519143291111
Swaziland71944111539
Syria147835172616587
Tahiti741158186481
Taiwan1158644835200
Tajikistan636137166355
Tanzania1037811183855
Thailand1286241745113151
Timor-Leste31422101155
Tonga62271142382
Turkmenistan640175186459
Turks and Caicos Islands510109646
Tuvalu14013222
Uganda938147173955
US Virgin Islands5153012880
Uzbekistan69149182417592
Vanuatu737123227689
Venezuela13136242290118313
Vietnam738103254276
Yemen9501211275280
Zambia139445193014485
Zimbabwe10622116256377

Data from RSSSF.