World Cup | 2018 | Competitions

Since 1930
Country1st2nd3rdQual.NGWDLGFGA
Argentina2316182091164746362209
Brazil52220212101364529455171
England11418170984527346122
France1121421166903442315158
Germany44418191961363822500188
Italy42118201861174524346141
Spain114191721063729353142
Uruguay21219201875262292232
Country (has qualified)2nd3rdQual.NGWDLGFGA
Algeria41398422630135104
Angola19642424168160
Australia414148803731364134
Austria1718148693148250179
Belgium1220170873449310203
Bolivia318152382985174298
Bosnia-Herzegovina165727102010565
Bulgaria719151623455226223
Cameroon713107542825157102
Canada114120483438161141
Chile1918174703668253236
China11110964162922782
Colombia516166644557203182
Congo DR1107534162512294
Costa Rica416181874549299194
Croatia1467240181412161
Cuba1137121212990114
Czech Republic2919166843448303160
Denmark415132623040224162
East Germany19532410199270
Ecuador315149513464176204
Egypt2149451202316693
El Salvador213145622855232190
Ghana3139143222613879
Greece319132542949156184
Haiti11493381738150138
Honduras314152664046248179
Hungary2919150712950297213
Indonesia1137219163787149
Iran410137783524270101
Iraq111104482432211106
Ireland320148564943204172
Israel118117383643161165
Ivory Coast3118444251515477
Jamaica111107382742118141
Japan515135723033261104
Kuwait1129448153116292
Mexico15192241255049486213
Morocco41411950412815196
Netherlands3110181711063629374135
New Zealand21396511926213103
Nigeria514118613126189102
Northern Ireland318141444057156179
North Korea2109040203012298
Norway318130433354166180
Paraguay819177714066225223
Peru417158443777176239
Poland2718143722645259174
Portugal1620161853739295167
Romania719145733141250163
Russia1015154903133293120
Saudi Arabia411129693030238123
Scotland818144633447209175
Senegal112642522179061
Serbia24422110117340
Slovakia166431151811068
Slovenia26642515248074
South Africa37553012137353
South Korea915163874333293152
Sweden121120172943345334186
Switzerland1020159703950238203
Togo110662114316992
Trinidad and Tobago114136562852200174
Tunisia41411256302618097
Turkey1217134512459193197
Ukraine167135231310955
United Arab Emirates1998412037161120
United States11020183834159296239
Wales118121352957151173
Yugoslavia916125682928253130
Country (never qualified)NGWDLGFGA
Afghanistan41431101045
Albania1210017137069183
American Samoa518311411136
Andorra548234314152
Anguilla510019241
Antigua and Barbuda1042155226886
Armenia65810133549110
Aruba61641112342
Azerbaijan654614342294
Bahamas5144372043
Bahrain108831253210594
Bangladesh948953433122
Barbados837104233573
Belarus6541312295987
Belize62676133254
Benin844137244689
Bermuda736159127646
Bhutan110208853
Botswana634105193352
British Virgin Islands510037734
Brunei3141013359
Burkina Faso856258238073
Burundi62073101726
Cambodia52623211690
Cape Verde530113163038
Cayman Islands6160511635
Central African Republic310118821
Chad5166191523
Comoros38035418
Congo9582111266674
Cook Islands62031161663
Curaçao166012183050114
Cyprus1511014138383290
Djibouti4131111656
Dominica62034131554
Dominican Republic829105144250
Equatorial Guinea52042141736
Eritrea48035316
Estonia97214104857164
Ethiopia11411010214765
Faroe Islands766665432178
Fiji95320102311198
Finland19126302175130292
Gabon8532010235558
Gambia82466122036
Georgia652914294985
Gibraltar16006324
Grenada72573154954
Guam210217351
Guatemala15120493140192143
Guinea-Bissau612147819
Guinea127134102710987
Guyana103476213680
Hong Kong127323143691128
Iceland13102251958109214
India8431011224387
Jordan97028142810592
Kazakhstan65612103469118
Kenya12682316297791
Kosovo16015318
Kyrgyzstan631124153849
Laos425232020124
Latvia87118143977124
Lebanon86019142787104
Lesotho72428141451
Liberia10601513324289
Libya10532012215958
Liechtenstein656264823170
Lithuania96917153758102
Luxembourg201304811867424
Macao935323015165
Macedonia65612103464100
Madagascar937129164551
Malawi10581416285683
Malaysia125916142969111
Maldives632722336120
Mali536148145046
Malta1298298732290
Mauritania61623111331
Mauritius71813141449
Moldova6545123735107
Mongolia5141112651
Montenegro32681084138
Montserrat59018845
Mozambique83488183050
Myanmar3143291137
Namibia74399253784
Nepal730442223100
New Caledonia43317888535
Nicaragua72271142544
Niger73095162748
Oman87029192211470
Pakistan830042612118
Palestine72987144949
Panama119025224399151
Papua New Guinea4227694336
Philippines42143141657
Puerto Rico92556142255
Qatar11112522238194116
Rwanda63669212954
Saarland1411248
Saint Kitts and Nevis630118116454
Saint Lucia72471163262
Samoa62691163788
San Marino762026010289
São Tomé and Príncipe48215422
Seychelles5140212636
Sierra Leone1045119253969
Singapore116718103971118
Solomon Islands75021821106100
Somalia611038126
South Sudan1201115
South Vietnam1310215
South Yemen1201147
Sri Lanka73136222175
St Vincent and the Grenadines7581483677170
Sudan126415173256101
Suriname146519143291111
Swaziland71944111539
Syria147935182616789
Tahiti741158186481
Taiwan1158644835200
Tajikistan636137166355
Tanzania1037811183855
Thailand1287241845114152
Timor-Leste31422101155
Tonga62271142382
Turkmenistan640175186459
Turks and Caicos Islands510109646
Tuvalu14013222
Uganda938147173955
US Virgin Islands5153012880
Uzbekistan69249182517594
Vanuatu737123227689
Venezuela13136242290118313
Vietnam738103254276
Yemen9501211275280
Zambia139445193014485
Zimbabwe10622116256377

Data from RSSSF.