World Cup | 2018 | Competitions

Since 1930
Country1st2nd3rdQual.NGWDLGFGA
Argentina2316182071154745361207
Brazil52220212081344529448170
England11418168974427342120
France1121421164893441311155
Germany44418191941343822489187
Italy42118201841154524339141
Spain114191701043729347140
Uruguay21219199875260290226
Country (has qualified)2nd3rdQual.NGWDLGFGA
Algeria41398422630135104
Angola19642424168160
Australia414145783631358131
Austria1718146683048247178
Belgium1220168863349307202
Bolivia318150372984172297
Bosnia-Herzegovina16552692010065
Bulgaria719149613454223221
Cameroon713107542825157102
Canada114120483438161141
Chile1918172693667250234
China11110663152822479
Colombia516164624557200182
Congo DR1107534162512294
Costa Rica416177864348296190
Croatia1467039181312060
Cuba1137121212990114
Czech Republic2919164833348296159
Denmark415130612940221161
East Germany19532410199270
Ecuador315147513462175200
Egypt2149451202316693
El Salvador213145622855232190
Ghana3139143222613879
Greece319130542749155183
Haiti11493381738150138
Honduras314148663844245167
Hungary2919148712948297209
Indonesia1137219163787149
Iran410134753524266101
Iraq111101482231209103
Ireland320146564743203171
Israel118115383641160158
Ivory Coast3118444251515477
Jamaica111107382742118141
Japan515132702933254103
Kuwait1129448153116292
Mexico15192201224949479212
Morocco41411950412815196
Netherlands3110181691053628369133
New Zealand21394491926209103
Nigeria514118613126189102
Northern Ireland318139424057153179
North Korea2109040203012298
Norway318128433253165177
Paraguay819175704065223219
Peru417156433677172236
Poland2718141702645254172
Portugal1620159833739289167
Romania719143733040249160
Russia1015154903133293120
Saudi Arabia411126673029232120
Scotland818142623347206173
Senegal112642522179061
Serbia2440209116938
Slovakia166229151810566
Slovenia26622415237873
South Africa37553012137353
South Korea915160864331290148
Sweden121120170923345328185
Switzerland1020157683950235203
Togo110662114316992
Trinidad and Tobago114132552849198169
Tunisia41411256302618097
Turkey1217132492459187196
Ukraine166934231210753
United Arab Emirates1995411935160115
United States11020179813959286237
Wales118119352757150172
Yugoslavia916125682928253130
Country (never qualified)NGWDLGFGA
Afghanistan41431101045
Albania129816136966181
American Samoa518311411136
Andorra546124313152
Anguilla510019241
Antigua and Barbuda1042155226886
Armenia6569133446106
Aruba61641112342
Azerbaijan652614322189
Bahamas5144372043
Bahrain108831253210594
Bangladesh948953433122
Barbados837104233573
Belarus6521212285782
Belize62676133254
Benin844137244689
Bermuda736159127646
Bhutan110208853
Botswana634105193352
British Virgin Islands510037734
Brunei3141013359
Burkina Faso856258238073
Burundi62073101726
Cambodia52623211690
Cape Verde530113163038
Cayman Islands6160511635
Central African Republic310118821
Chad5166191523
Comoros38035418
Congo9582111266674
Cook Islands62031161663
Curaçao166012183050114
Cyprus1510813128381289
Djibouti4131111656
Dominica62034131554
Dominican Republic829105144250
Equatorial Guinea52042141736
Eritrea48035316
Estonia9701494757162
Ethiopia11411010214765
Faroe Islands764655332176
Fiji9492092010890
Finland19124302173129288
Gabon8532010235558
Gambia82466122036
Georgia650913284680
Gibraltar14004217
Grenada72573154954
Guam210217351
Guatemala15120493140192143
Guinea-Bissau612147819
Guinea127134102710987
Guyana103476213680
Hong Kong127323143691128
Iceland13100231958106213
India8431011224387
Jordan97028142810592
Kazakhstan65412103268113
Kenya12682316297791
Kosovo14013112
Kyrgyzstan631124153849
Laos425232020124
Latvia86918143777120
Lebanon86019142787104
Lesotho72428141451
Liberia10601513324289
Libya10532012215958
Liechtenstein654264623162
Lithuania9671715355798
Luxembourg201284811666416
Macao935323015165
Macedonia6541110336098
Madagascar937129164551
Malawi10581416285683
Malaysia125916142969111
Maldives632722336120
Mali536148145046
Malta1296298531285
Mauritania61623111331
Mauritius71813141449
Moldova6525113633103
Mongolia5141112651
Montenegro32471073635
Montserrat59018845
Mozambique83488183050
Myanmar3143291137
Namibia74399253784
Nepal730442223100
New Caledonia43116788132
Nicaragua72271142544
Niger73095162748
Oman87029192211470
Pakistan830042612118
Palestine72987144949
Panama118625194296147
Papua New Guinea4186663727
Philippines42143141657
Puerto Rico92556142255
Qatar11109512236191112
Rwanda63669212954
Saarland1411248
Saint Kitts and Nevis630118116454
Saint Lucia72471163262
Samoa62691163788
San Marino760025810276
São Tomé and Príncipe48215422
Seychelles5140212636
Sierra Leone1045119253969
Singapore116718103971118
Solomon Islands7481982110195
Somalia611038126
South Sudan1201115
South Vietnam1310215
South Yemen1201147
Sri Lanka73136222175
St Vincent and the Grenadines7581483677170
Sudan126415173256101
Suriname146519143291111
Swaziland71944111539
Syria147634172516486
Tahiti739148175878
Taiwan1158644835200
Tajikistan636137166355
Tanzania1037811183855
Thailand1284241743113144
Timor-Leste31422101155
Tonga62271142382
Turkmenistan640175186459
Turks and Caicos Islands510109646
Tuvalu14013222
Uganda938147173955
US Virgin Islands5153012880
Uzbekistan68948182317491
Vanuatu737123227689
Venezuela13134242189115308
Vietnam738103254276
Yemen9501211275280
Zambia139445193014485
Zimbabwe10622116256377

Data from RSSSF.