2. Bundesliga Teams | Seasons > 2026‑27 | Competitions › Bundesliga

Since 1981‑82  Regional seasons from 1974‑75
Club1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
1. FC Heidenheim 184611103141298699458405
1. FC Kaiserslautern2116518207151160765631
1. FC Magdeburg6177574674259281
1. FC Nürnberg31320658272169217985885
Arminia Bielefeld2319631226182223921876
Dynamo Dresden12381114105162472570
Eintracht Braunschweig11217202331972908831008
Energie Cottbus212382136106140526507
FC St. Pauli1322895437627430413791248
Hannover 96222483432824526113261142
Hertha BSC31117592243175174941741
Holstein Kiel1292801127989461399
Karlsruher SC2112686932424030512821237
SpVgg Greuther Fürth11130100238329332614691330
SV Darmstadt 9821207012671972371037994
VfL Bochum41218590248157185885750
VfL Osnabrück196672021752908761093
VfL Wolfsburg16194746951278242
Club (not currently in the league)1st2nd3rdNGWDLGFGA
1. FC Köln511103401689082583402
1. FC Saarbrücken313474171132171661712
1. FC Schweinfurt 052728154956165
1. FC Union Berlin113442163132147635605
1. FSV Mainz 051116568217172179810730
1899 Hoffenheim113417986040
Alemannia Aachen12175030219225610761011
Blau-Weiß 90 Berlin16228877764364300
Borussia Mönchengladbach113102493518193112
Chemnitzer FC6220696190254328
Eintracht Frankfurt11262041005747345227
Eintracht Trier3102352740138150
Erzgebirge Aue16544175140229650786
FC 08 Homburg1172701017693373335
FC Augsburg116208815770275250
FC Carl Zeiss Jena7254738398321388
FC Gütersloh3102353235125135
FC Ingolstadt 04193068795124364431
FC Remscheid4160393685193320
FC Schalke 044193261578188583408
Fortuna Düsseldorf23207002811872321033910
Fortuna Köln1186682371912401015993
Freiburger FC13879225288
FSV Frankfurt103449386165412607
FSV Salmrohr138413214894
FSV Zwickau4136393760137201
Hamburger SV1272381156657457300
Hansa Rostock111139013499157486535
Hessen Kassel72661135895398373
Jahn Regensburg93068383140375509
KFC Uerdingen 05116216825678277272
Kickers Offenbach11932611586125454500
MSV Duisburg332278429421827211281074
Preußen Münster4144354762158228
RB Leipzig12683318179363
Rot Weiss Ahlen82728762123341439
Rot-Weiß Erfurt13479183460
Rot-Weiss Essen12444130127187599697
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen15530169135226692810
SC Charlottenburg138109194968
SC Freiburg41186642881821941038846
SC Paderborn 072117582218156208844841
SG Union Solingen83049877129422533
SG Wattenscheid 09113478167128183701728
Sportfreunde Siegen13487193554
SpVgg Bayreuth5190554194241334
SpVgg Unterhaching111390132108150472495
SSV Reutlingen3102391944160162
SSV Ulm 1846172547070114353444
Stuttgarter Kickers1116596238153205926791
SV 07 Elversberg113102462531177139
SV Babelsberg 0313446243982
SV Meppen10372114129129459510
SV Sandhausen11374107103164421531
SV Wehen Wiesbaden4136333865156217
TeBe Berlin4144424062179222
TSV 1860 München115518193138187710660
TSV Havelse13867254482
TuS Koblenz4136413758164209
VfB Leipzig15182684767229243
VfB Lübeck4136433459170205
VfB Oldenburg3118283555148210
VfB Stuttgart1126838131712578
VfR Aalen3102303339110124
VfR Bürstadt138127194856
Viktoria Aschaffenburg3114322953151191
Wacker Burghausen5170545462223247
Waldhof Mannheim112436166132138628582
Werder Bremen113418976543
Wormatia Worms13888223474
Wuppertaler SV28426243499102
Würzburger Kickers26813203569110
Squad sheet directory