UEFA Nations League Teams | Seasons > 2026‑27 | Competitions

Since 2018‑19
Country1st2nd3rdN (A)NGWDLGFGA
France11553219675334
Portugal2553221746326
Spain12553420957539
Country (appeared at level A)2nd3rdN (A)NGWDLGFGA
Austria152612774128
Belgium5528142125139
Bosnia-Herzegovina25268992640
Croatia15530115143958
Czechia2526103132940
Denmark452814593830
England1452813694828
Germany553091475143
Greece152818553615
Hungary252812883128
Iceland252447132750
Israel152477102838
Italy25532151074936
Netherlands15532151166140
Norway152815494731
Poland452666143244
Scotland152613493626
Serbia252810993930
Sweden1526124104334
Switzerland4528116114740
Turkey152696113937
Ukraine1526115103035
Wales2526115103026
Country (never at level A)NGWDLGFGA
Albania52495102527
Andorra525210131034
Armenia528105133945
Azerbaijan527710102132
Belarus528101173121
Bulgaria52881192531
Cyprus53087152249
Estonia52879122431
Faroe Islands52871473136
Finland528123133129
Georgia52813964119
Gibraltar52458111640
Ireland52658131932
Kazakhstan53078152846
Kosovo52813694327
Latvia528611112832
Liechtenstein52226141433
Lithuania52954201950
Luxembourg528107113230
Malta5238872428
Moldova528116112533
Montenegro528124123427
North Macedonia52814594031
Northern Ireland52668122831
Romania52813694336
Russia2104331315
San Marino5222317647
Slovakia526114113428
Slovenia52891183131
Squad sheet directory