Czechoslovakia
1970
1968-09-25
1968-10-20
1969-05-04
1969-05-25
1969-09-14
1969-10-07
1969-12-03
1970-06-03
1970-06-06
1970-06-11
World Cup
W/D/L: 5/1/4
Denmark
Denmark
Ireland
Hungary
Hungary
Ireland
Hungary
Brazil
Romania
England
N
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
A
H
A
A
H
H
A
A
A
A
3-0
1-0
2-1
0-2
3-3
3-0
4-1
1-4
1-2
0-1
Ivo ViktorG909090909090090877630000
Alexander VencelG909010900643271000
Anton FlesarG00030
Alexander HorvathD90909090909090909001099810100
Vladimir HagaraD90909090909090090988720002
Karol DobiasD9090907909090777547100
Vaclav MigasD7690909090555436000
Frantisek PlassD9090909045555405000
Jan PivarnikD83909090000743353000
Jan ZlochaD900900422180000
Vladimir HrivnakD45140090531149000
Ladislav KunaM909090909045909090999765002
Bohumil VeselyM90909090909031900987661000
Andrej KvasnakM9090909045900765495102
Juraj SzikoraM9090859051555406000
Jaroslav PollákM39450090531174000
Ivan HrdlickaM5450042150000
Jan GeletaM4511045000
Jozef AdamecF9045909090909090459010109810005
Karol JoklF9090901990906918886556003
Dusan KabatF90909090444360001
Ladislav PetrasF82909090444352012
Frantisek VeselyF90592190443260001
Jan CapkovicF90900072533252000
Josef JurkaninF90710450533206000
Milan AlbrechtF00030
Manager:
Jozef Marko
Vaclav Jezek
Jozef Marko