El Salvador
1978
1976-05-02
1976-08-01
1976-12-01
1976-12-08
1976-12-15
1976-12-19
1977-10-08
1977-10-12
1977-10-16
1977-10-20
1977-10-23
World Cup
W/D/L: 4/4/3
Panama
Panama
Costa Rica
Guatemala
Costa Rica
Guatemala
Canada
Mexico
Haiti
Suriname
Guatemala
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
A
H
H
A
A
H
A
A
H
H
A
1-1
4-1
1-1
1-3
1-1
2-0
2-1
1-3
0-1
3-2
2-2
Albert FayG909090909055450000
Tomas PinedaG909022180000
Ricardo BarillasG909022180000
Mauricio CastilloG909022180000
Mauricio AlvarengaG?101000
José JovelD90909090909090909090901111990200
Ramón FagoagaD909090909090909090901010900300
Víctor ValenciaD909090909090609087690302
Wilfredo PeñateD?90909090909076541300
Carlos RecinosD909090909055450100
Fredy RiveraD909090349054394100
Mario Helmer RosasD906745906355355003
Guillermo RodríguezD9090249043294000
Luis RivasD901190100
Miguel ViscarraD901190000
Felipe RomeroD661166000
José Luis RugamasD?452146010
Héctor PiccioniD1101000
Norberto HuezoM90724590899090909098746002
Jorge PeñaM9090459090909077585100
Gilberto QuinterosM9090569044326100
Werner SolisM90909045353318000
Luis Ramírez ZapataF90909090909090589099778017
David CabreraF909090909045902786612102
Jorge GonzálezF?90733090908776461001
Eduardo ValdézF9090?18904517231894392000
Felix PinedaF9090574543282000
José DíazF904522135100
Juan MartínezF339021123000
Silvio AquinoF457221117001
Cesar AcevedoF901190000
Manager:
Marcelo Estrada
Raúl Magaña
Aureliano Pinto Beltrão
Juan Faccio