Panama
1982
1980-07-02
1980-07-30
1980-08-10
1980-08-24
1980-10-05
1980-11-05
1980-11-16
1980-12-14
World Cup
W/D/L: 0/1/7
Guatemala
Honduras
Costa Rica
El Salvador
El Salvador
Costa Rica
Guatemala
Honduras
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
H
H
H
H
A
A
A
A
0-2
0-2
1-1
1-3
1-4
0-2
0-5
0-5
Diogenes CáceresG90900322180100
Eleuterio ArosemenaD090909090544360200
Sergio GonzálezD009031190100
Ricardo BuitragoD090031190100
Jesús GonzálezM9011190000
Víctor MendietaF9090090433270100
Germán SalagerF909055333235110
Daniel Montillo90909090909090777630102
Jorge Mendez909090909090666540100
Edelberto Aguirre9090909090555450000
David Berroa90909090900655450100
Luis Aponte90909090444360000
Tomas Banard90909090444360200
Antonio Davis Del Rosario909009090544360400
Fernando Flores90909090444360100
Guillermo Blanford9007009090643340000
Selin Gonzalez90209090444290100
Ricardo Paschall062904200090843284001
Edilberto Melendez9090900433270000
Rogelio Sanchez Caeres909090333270100
Hector Avila90480090533228000
Omar Campona90090322180000
Simeon Escobar90900322180000
Delano Welch09090322180210
Lester Sobers09090322180000
Fernando Samoniego9011190000
Cesar Hicks09021190000
Federico Btnoe9011190000
Edgardo Robert Ortega9011190000
Erick Luna9011190000
Luis Menendez9011190100
Omar Carles48021148000
Virgilio Vazquez042031042000
Sabino Valencia02821028000
O. Erazo010
Eduardo Young0000050
Roberto Hansell010
Adan De Gracia010
Camal Barret010
Manager:
Gustavo de Simone