Ghana
1986
1985-04-07
1985-04-21
1985-07-14
1985-07-26
World Cup
W/D/L: 1/2/1
Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
Libya
Libya
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Red cards
Goals
A
H
H
A
0-0
2-0
0-0
0-2
Michael Owusu MensahG909022218000
Joseph Ofei AnsahD9090909044436000
Addae KyenkyeheneD9090909044436000
Sampson LampteyD9090909044436000
Joseph OdoiD9090906844433810
George LampteyD60909033324000
Isaac AcquayeD00030
James Kwesi AppiahD010
Emmanuel QuarshieM78152219300
George AlhassanF9090907544434501
Mohammed PoloF90907633325610
Opoku AfriyieF90792033218900
Opoku NtiF0908232217201
Francis KumiF9082219800
Abdul Razak AhmedF1202101200
Abédi Pelé9090907644434610
John Bannerman9011709044326100
Andrews Quamsan00909042218000
Yaaya Kassimu903022112000
Anane Kobo010
Kwasi Bonsu010
Isaac Atouak010
Kofi Badu010
Salifuh Ansah0020