Gabon
1990
1989-01-07
1989-01-22
1989-06-11
1989-06-25
1989-08-13
1989-08-27
World Cup
W/D/L: 2/0/4
Nigeria
Cameroon
Angola
Nigeria
Cameroon
Angola
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
A
H
A
H
A
H
0-1
1-3
0-2
2-1
1-2
1-0
Germain MendomeG9090909044436000
Amel RolengaG901119000
Jacques DeckousshoudG00030
François AmégasseD9090909044436000
Pierre AubameyangD401104000
Etienne Kassa NgomaM90909090909066654000
Valéry OndoM90903033221010
Guy-Roger NzambaF7950909044430901
Régis ManonF901119001
Hewe Angove90909090909066654000
Georges Bongo90909090909066654000
Joel Minko009090909064436011
Michel Minico641590909055434901
Philippe Aguekyzo9075339044328800
Joseph Louba909090043327010
Jean Claude Mabouela9090571544325200
Frank Da Costa0909032218010
Georges Remboundou75455733317700
Vicoise Ondenot110659043216611
Brice Nkwele90254533116000
Guy Mbina060009052215000
Samuel Raouto2609032111600
Louis Ontchanga90003119000
Rufin Delicat901119000
Jean Moutsinga741117400
Alain Mandrault45162216100
Alphonse Moulouma451104500
Rufin Mounguengui0332103300
Luis Okhanga010