Iraq
1990
1989-01-06
1989-01-13
1989-01-20
1989-01-27
1989-02-03
1989-02-10
World Cup
W/D/L: 3/2/1
Oman
Jordan
Qatar
Oman
Jordan
Qatar
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
A
A
A
H
H
H
1-1
1-0
0-1
3-1
4-0
2-2
Ahmad JassimG90909090909066654010
Ahmed Ali HusseinG010
Adnan DirjalD90909090909066654010
Samir ShakerD0000050
Radhi ShenaishilD010
Ali Hussein ShihabM45907290769066646300
Basil GorgisM052994304300
Ahmed RadhiF90908390909066653326
Hussein Saeed MohammedF909090819055544102
Saad QaisF14142202800
Ahmad Hassan90909090909066654001
Hashem Natik90909090909066654000
Karim Allawi90909085909066653500
Jasim Ghanim90909090907666652600
Mohamed Ismail909090908155544101
Khalil Allawi0090909053327010
Agol J. Habib909022218001
Ahmed Karim09096143216000
Mudhafar Tuafek900004119000
Saad A. Benyabek45182206300
Jaffar Omran Salman07210700
Ali Suhel0000050
Maqhamis H. Salam010