Singapore
1990
1989-05-23
1989-05-25
1989-05-27
1989-06-03
1989-06-05
1989-06-07
World Cup
W/D/L: 2/1/3
South Korea
Malaysia
Nepal
Malaysia
Nepal
South Korea
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
A
A
H
H
H
H
0-3
0-1
3-0
2-2
7-0
0-3
Abdul MalekG00009006119000
Borhan Abu SamahD909090909055545000
Razali SaadD90909033327000
Lim Tong HaiD1800090062110800
Hasnim HaronM90907168909066649900
Bin Saad Ishak90909090909066654010
T. Pathmanathan90909090909066654000
David Lee Chye Soon9090909009065545000
Dali Sudiat009090909064436000
Arj Mani9090909044436001
D. Tokijan90670909054433704
Kwan Au Yeong Pak9090900053327000
Bin Moin Salim90909033327002
D. Devaraj85909033326502
Abdullah B. Noor909022218000
Arj Changatamilman909022218010
Yahya Madon9090032218000
Peng Kee Tay90900042218001
Salim Syed727622214800
Hussein Ahmad Satter02390042111302
Bin Nasiton Razali900220052111200
Bim Hassan Jamludain0141954303800