Mozambique
1994
1992-10-11
1992-10-25
1993-01-17
1993-01-30
World Cup
W/D/L: 0/1/3
Gabon
Senegal
Gabon
Senegal
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
A
H
H
A
1-3
0-1
1-1
1-6
Arnaldo OuanaF9090909044436011
Rui Martins Alves9090909044436000
Lourenco Paulo Nhabanga9090909044436000
Faustino Foguico Mucavele9090909044436010
Emanuel Fernando Matola9090909044436020
Daniel Cuta9075659044432000
João Chissano4890909044431800
Mandel Jose Luis Bucwane90904533322500
Antonio Sardinha90904533222521
Armando Jose A. Rangel590903644322100
Rui Jonas Nhambombe909022218010
Henrique Tembe909022218001
Carlos Tembe901525043113000
Lazaro Antonio Mwianga00655442111900
Victor Fumo259022111500
Nacir Ali Armando8502118500
Sergio Faife4202104200
Felipe Chissequere0020
Joaquim Araujo0020
Santos Gulube0020