Uruguay
1995
05-Jul
09-Jul
13-Jul
16-Jul
19-Jul
23-Jul
Copa América
W/D/L: 4/2/0
Venezuela
Paraguay
Mexico
Bolivia
Colombia
Brazil
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
Assists
H
H
H
H
H
H
4-1
1-0
1-1
2-1
2-0
1-1
Fernando ÁlvezG909090909090666540000
Claudio ArbizaG00000060
Óscar FerroG00000060
Eber MoasD909090909090666540100
José HerreraD909090909090666540201
Gustavo MéndezD09090909090655450200
Tabaré SilvaD90900909035655395000
Edgardo AdinolfiD009007955632224010
Óscar AguirregarayD710000061171000
Diego LópezD190000061019000
Álvaro GutiérrezM90900909090655450001
Gustavo PoyetM90900668490655420111
Diego DortaM69090909045665411000
Pablo BengoecheaM750660045632186010
Marcelo SaraleguiM014902460641134010
Nelson AbeijónM00241911063054000
Enzo FrancescoliF84760907590655415121
Marcelo OteroF904524719090665410030
Daniel FonsecaF9071034045644240122
Rubén SosaF1545665600641182000
Sergio MartínezF0199001545641169000
Rubén da SilvaF009000061190000
Manager:
Héctor Núñez