Guinea
1998
1996-06-01
1996-06-16
1996-11-10
1997-01-12
1997-04-05
1997-04-27
1997-06-08
1997-08-16
World Cup
W/D/L: 5/0/3
Guinea-Bissau
Guinea-Bissau
Kenya
Burkina Faso
Nigeria
Kenya
Burkina Faso
Nigeria
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
A
H
H
A
A
A
H
H
2-3
3-1
3-1
2-0
1-2
0-1
3-1
1-0
Saliou DialloG909090909090909088720000
Ousmane FernandezD9090901907665437000
Mohamed CamaraD909090884555403010
Drissa DialloD9090909044360000
Morlaye SoumahD9090909044360201
Alsény KeitaD89909033269100
Maurice CamaraD9039032183100
Abdoul Karim BangouraD909022180000
Sita CamaraD901190000
Ousmane N'Gom CamaraM9089690907765442000
Sékou Oumar DraméM909078901354361100
Pablo ThiamM901718909053305100
Mohamed SyllaM909022180000
Abdoul Karim SyllaM904521135000
Sidi Bakari TouréM881421102000
Lansana SoumahM901190000
Mohamed Tawel CamaraM16452161100
Isseaga SoumahM41814014000
Mahmoud SyllaM2102000
Titi' Aboubacar CamaraF90908690909066536104
Fodé CamaraF9090907211908976532002
Momo Wandel SoumahF90899012799065450103
Abdoul Salam SowF908790847255423300
Mohamed Lamine SyllaF9090909044360000
Souleymane OulareF7390909044343101
Tibou BangouraF744021114101
Mamadouba KeitaF45183054000
Ousmane Soumah189021108000
Balla Conde901190000
Mohamed Camara Ii901190100
Mohamed Camara I901190000
Momo Sylla901190000
Manager:
Volodymyr Muntyan