Maldives
1998
1997-06-02
1997-06-04
1997-06-06
1997-06-09
1997-06-11
1997-06-13
World Cup
W/D/L: 0/0/6
Iran
Syria
Kyrgyzstan
Syria
Iran
Kyrgyzstan
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
H
A
A
H
A
H
0-17
0-12
0-3
0-12
0-9
0-6
Abdul AslamG0900909053327020
Mohamed IqbalG90090009063327000
Mohamed IbrahimD90909090909066654010
Ahmed AzmoonD0909090909065545000
Ahmed Amir MohamedD90904090904566644500
Ismail AnilD0294567909065432100
Ahmed HaleemD50045005663115100
Ashraf LuthfyD01600903463314000
Ibrahim RasheedM90909090909066654000
Moosa ManikM909090909055545000
Ismail AsifM90455023908066337800
Ali RasheedM00490909064327400
Mohamed MoosaM4090902001065425000
Ismail MahfoozM906122215100
Hassan NashidM0007004562011500
Mohamed NizamF90749090909066552400
Ismail ShahF9045908109065439600
Ali ShihamF90908633326600
Abdul Ghafoor MausoomF900310900
Ahmed Siraj010
Manager:
Jozef Jankech