Nepal
1998
1997-03-23
1997-03-25
1997-03-27
1997-06-22
1997-06-25
1997-06-28
World Cup
W/D/L: 0/1/5
Macao
Oman
Japan
Oman
Japan
Macao
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Own goals
Goals
H
A
H
H
A
A
1-1
0-1
0-6
0-6
0-3
1-2
Upendra Man SinghG90090909090655450000
Naresh Sanjeev JoshiG90140321104000
Dev Narayan ChaudharyD909090909090666540100
Sunil TuladharD909090909090666540000
Rajesh ThapaD539090909090665503000
Narendra Man ShresthaD08588139090654366000
Pushpa RajD909090333270000
Rajesh ManandharD37359090443252000
Babu Kaji DhaubanjarD00030
Deepak AmatyaM909090778990666526201
Saugesh ShresthaM909083689090665511100
Umesh PradhanM270909090544297000
Bal Gopal MaharjanM909090333270100
Mani ShahM906390333243100
Basanta Raj GurungM907677333243000
Binod KharelM90000051190000
Raju Pulami MagarM639733079100
Chet Narayan ShresthaM055932064000
Gyanendra Prasad SherchanM27021027100
Arjun LamaM0023102000
Shaila MaharjanM00030
Babin Bikram BistaM00030
Lekh Nath GimireM00030
Raju Kaji ShakyaF9090905500644325010
Hari KhadkaF90813122113664238001
Manager:
Yogamber Suwal
Dhan Bahadur Basnet