Rwanda
1998
1996-06-02
1996-06-16
World Cup
W/D/L: 0/0/2
Tunisia
Tunisia
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
H
A
1-3
0-2
Eugene MurangwaG901119010
Frodualo BujyakeraG631116300
Claude KalisaD909022218000
Jean-Baptiste KayirangaM909022218000
Eric NshimiyimanaM909022218000
Djuma MunyanezaM579022214700
Julien NsengiyumvaF901119000
Kassim Rugamba909022218010
Roger Manzi909022218000
Yves Mudeyi908322217300
Leon Mupenzi809022217001
Alexis Ndayishimiye901722110700
Aime Amissi731117300
Guillaume Haliyamutu691116900
Patrick Rusegura331103300
Marcel Gatarayiha10212203100
James Rekeraho2702102700
Jean Gatete7110700
Pompidou Claude Nsengiyumva0020
Djeudonne Hategekemana010
Joseph Muvandimwe010
Jean Paul Nsengiyumva010
Manager:
Ratomir Dujkovic