Uganda
1998
1996-06-01
1996-06-16
World Cup
W/D/L: 0/0/2
Angola
Angola
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
H
A
0-2
1-3
Sadik WassaG909022218000
Jamil KyambaddeF31682219900
Magid MusisiF901119000
Fred Habineza909022218000
Sulaiman Tenywa909022218010
Wilber Musika909022218000
George Semwogerere909022218000
Ibrahim Kizito859022217501
Iddi Batambuze906122215100
Kefa Kisaala906122215110
Fred Tamale902222111200
Robert Kizito0902119000
Fred Makhoha59292218800
Patrick Mbaziira7202117200
Friday Sennyonjo18292204700
Charles Ogwang5110500
Ibrahim Kongo0020
Manager:
Asuman Lubowa