Australia
2002
2001-04-09
2001-04-11
2001-04-14
2001-04-16
2001-06-20
2001-06-24
2001-11-20
2001-11-25
World Cup
W/D/L: 7/0/1
Tonga
American Samoa
Fiji
Samoa
New Zealand
New Zealand
Uruguay
Uruguay
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
A
H
A
H
A
H
H
A
22-0
31-0
2-0
11-0
2-0
4-1
1-0
0-3
Mark SchwarzerG90909090444360000
Clint BoltonG900900422180000
Michael PetkovicG090090422180000
Zeljko KalacG000040
Kevin MuscatD9090909090909062888692205
Craig MooreD909090900909090877630000
Tony VidmarD909090090909090877630001
Tony PopovicD9045909090370766442105
Shaun MurphyD90539081443314000
Hayden FoxeD9009045433225002
Simon ColosimoD0903790432217002
Fausto De AmicisD045090421135001
Steve HorvatD0900003000821120000
Scott MillerD0450041045000
Danny TiattoD1811018010
Brett EmertonM90909090444360103
Paul Okon-EngstlerM90609090444330100
Josip SkokoM90609090444330100
Stan LazaridisM66904590444291000
Scott ChipperfieldM90025900532205003
Steve CoricaM69090045000833204001
Con BoutsianisM2190650432176004
Lindsay WilsonM900530422143000
Mark BrescianoM0300041030000
Mile SterjovskiM010
David ZdrilicF219009045906533360014
John AloisiF730900159009853277007
Archie ThompsonF179020904422170016
Damian MoriF6907045432184004
Harry KewellF9090222180000
Mark VidukaF9090222180000
Aurelio VidmarF045090422135004
Clayton ZaneF75021175000
Paul AgostinoF452822073000
Manager:
Frank Farina