United Arab Emirates
2014
2011-07-23
2011-07-28
2011-09-02
2011-09-06
2011-10-11
2011-11-11
2011-11-15
2012-02-29
World Cup
W/D/L: 2/1/5
India
India
Kuwait
Lebanon
South Korea
South Korea
Kuwait
Lebanon
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Own goals
Goals
H
A
H
A
A
H
A
H
3-0
2-2
2-3
1-3
1-2
0-2
1-2
4-2
Majed NaserG9090909090555450200
Ali KhaseifG909090333270000
Mohamed AbdullaG022102000
Obaid TawilaG0020
Adel Al-HosaniG00030
Khalid EisaG010
Walid AbbasD9090909002590765475010
Yousef JaberD909090900090755450100
Hamdan Al-KamaliD90909090444360001
Basheer SaeedD90909090444360002
Fares JumaD010909090643271100
Khalid SebilD90909001543271000
Mohamed AhmadD909090333270000
Abdulla MousaD909078333258200
Mohamed FawziD9090222180000
Eisa AhmedD09090322180000
Mahmoud Al-HammadiD3363032196001
Musallem FayezD00030
Mohammed Ahmed YousefD010
Juma AbdullaD010
Ali Al WehaibiM55905160578790777490002
Subait KhaterM9090827465555401100
Amer AbdulrahmanM90886790444335000
Amir Mubarak Al-HammadiM909023090543293000
Ali AbbasM909090333270200
Yaqoub YousifM9011190000
Abdul Aziz FayezM01621016100
Ahmed Ali AlebriM13021013000
Mohammad Jamal AtiqM0020
Khalid JalalM0020
Abdulsalam JumaaM010
Ismail Al-HammadiF90909090908890777628312
Ahmed KhalilF7776909033554366001
Ismaeil MatarF90909090444360002
Mohamed Al ShehhiF6990579030554336003
Ahmed JumaaF210908431119000
Essa ObaidF16390331109000
Salem SalehF014392743080000
Abdulla QasemF27422176000
Theyab AwanaF350031035000
Saeed Al KathiriF01221012100
Manager:
Srecko Katanec
Abdullah Mesafer