Nigeria
2016
18-Jan
22-Jan
26-Jan
African Nations Championship
W/D/L: 1/1/1
Niger
Tunisia
Guinea
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
H
A
H
4-1
1-1
0-1
Ikechukwu EzenwaG9090903327000
Yusuf MohammedG20102000
Chima AkasD9090903327000
Matthew EtimD9090903327000
Austin OboroakpoD90902218010
Stephen EzeD90452213500
Orji Kalu OkagbueD73452011800
Jamiu AlimiD17902210710
Ifeanyi MathewM9090903327000
Paul OnobiM9090453322500
Usman MohammedM71432211400
Ikechukwu IbenegbuM7019218900
Yaro Emmanuel BatureM47104700
Osas OkoroF9090903327011
Prince AggrehF9080903326000
Chisom Elvis ChikataraF3290453116704
Tunde AdenijiF58612211900
Onyedikachi Bright UchechukwuF29102900
Ezekiel BasseyF10101000
Manager:
Sunday Oliseh