AFC Ajax
2001-02
08-Aug
22-Aug
Champions League
W/D/L: 1/0/1
Celtic
Celtic
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
Assists
H
A
1-3
1-0
Fred GrimG9090222180000
Bogdan LobonțG010
Maarten StekelenburgG010
Cristian ChivuD9090222180000
Hatem TrabelsiD9090222180000
Petri PasanenD9011190000
MaxwellD09021190000
André BergdölmoD07621176000
Ferdi VierklauD06321163000
Johnny HeitingaD010
Rafael van der VaartM9090222180200
Abubakari YakubuM7490222164100
Daniel CruzM9011190000
Richard KnopperM02721027000
WalkerM010
Steven PienaarM010
Shota ArveladzeF9090222180011
Nikolaos MachlasF9055222145000
MidoF9014221104100
WambertoF9011190010
Zlatan IbrahimovićF453522080000
Pius IkediaF4511145000
Andy van der MeydeF1611016000
Manager:
Co Adriaanse
2002-03›