Villarreal CF
2026-27
08-Sep
13-Oct
20-Oct
Champions League
W/D/L: 1/0/2
Borussia Dortmund
SSC Napoli
Liverpool
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Own goals
Goals
Assists
A
H
A
2-3
3-1
3-4
Péter GulácsiG90902221800000
Luiz JúniorG0900311900000
Rubén GómezG0020
Renato VeigaD9090903332700100
Santiago MouriñoD9090903332702020
Pau NavarroD8390903332631000
Sergi CardonaD456903321411010
Alex FreemanD4527303301020000
Carlos RomeroD90111900000
Juan FoythD2236220580000
Logan CostaD00030
Pape GueyeM9084903332640000
Santi ComesañaM9083783332510000
Nathan SalibaM5990453331941001
Alberto MoleiroM3168543321531000
Tajon BuchananM75602221350000
Alassane DiattaM1500310150000
Carlos MaciàM00030
Georges MikautadzeF9063603332131021
Tani OluwaseyiF5927453311310020
Gerard MorenoF76312331820001
Ayoze PérezF0730320370002
Nicolas PépéF31110310000
Ilias AkhomachF00030
Nízar El JmiliF0020
Joselillo GaitánF0020
Manager:
Iñigo Pérez
‹2025-26