Solomon Islands
2002
05-Jul
07-Jul
09-Jul
OFC Nations Cup
W/D/L: 0/1/2
Papua New Guinea
Tahiti
New Zealand
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
A
A
A
0-0
2-3
1-6
Severino AefiG90909033270000
Martin RuhasiaD90909033270000
Gideon OmokirioD90909033270000
Marlon HoukarawaD84909033264000
Saeni DaudauD909022180200
George SuriD611161000
David FirisuaD7232030000
Henry KotoM90909033270100
Stanley WaitaM90699033249000
Vivian WickhamM18906732175000
Henry Fa'arodoM159021105001
Patterson DaudauM287521103001
Richard RuakomeM62292191000
Jack SamaniM721172000
Jerry AllenM6106000
Commins MenapiF90909033270101
Batram SuriF90833633209000
Timothy PaokaF21492070210
Manager:
George Cowie