Ranking football clubs by the dominant eigenvector of the normalized points-won matrix.
France: Ligue 1 1932-1991
| ‹ 1932-1990 | History | 1932-1992 › |
|---|---|---|
| EP | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GP | PR | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Nantes | 3.757 | 1293 | 504 | 285 | 259 | 1696 | 1105 | 1048 | 11 |
| 2 | AS Saint-Étienne | 3.746 | 1869 | 740 | 389 | 471 | 2770 | 2161 | 1600 | 1 |
| 3 | Olympique Marseille | 3.549 | 1659 | 649 | 361 | 496 | 2582 | 2179 | 1506 | 3 |
| 4 | AS Monaco | 3.200 | 1434 | 545 | 344 | 371 | 1903 | 1509 | 1260 | 8 |
| 5 | Lille OSC | 2.971 | 1463 | 561 | 341 | 537 | 2283 | 2020 | 1439 | 6 |
| 6 | Racing Club de France | 2.945 | 1077 | 425 | 227 | 368 | 1920 | 1698 | 1020 | 17 |
| 7 | FC Sochaux | 2.903 | 1743 | 652 | 439 | 601 | 2677 | 2414 | 1692 | 2 |
| 8 | Girondins Bordeaux | 2.897 | 1608 | 624 | 360 | 450 | 2298 | 1877 | 1434 | 4 |
| 9 | OGC Nice | 2.778 | 1438 | 552 | 334 | 554 | 2232 | 2232 | 1440 | 7 |
| 10 | Nîmes Olympique | 2.763 | 1223 | 470 | 283 | 451 | 1856 | 1776 | 1204 | 12 |
| 11 | Stade Reims | 2.728 | 1193 | 479 | 235 | 336 | 1912 | 1482 | 1050 | 13 |
| 12 | RC Lens | 2.645 | 1351 | 509 | 333 | 538 | 2116 | 2182 | 1380 | 10 |
| 13 | RC Strasbourg | 2.639 | 1465 | 538 | 389 | 573 | 2222 | 2279 | 1500 | 5 |
| 14 | FC Metz | 2.551 | 1413 | 515 | 383 | 594 | 2114 | 2373 | 1492 | 9 |
| 15 | Angers SCO | 2.494 | 783 | 280 | 223 | 313 | 1198 | 1273 | 816 | 20 |
| 16 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2.490 | 734 | 278 | 178 | 228 | 1001 | 912 | 684 | 21 |
| 17 | Toulouse FC | 2.419 | 1046 | 397 | 252 | 371 | 1488 | 1440 | 1020 | 18 |
| 18 | Olympique Lyonnais | 2.310 | 1172 | 439 | 294 | 481 | 1719 | 1880 | 1214 | 14 |
| 19 | US Valenciennes-Anzin | 2.178 | 794 | 278 | 238 | 356 | 1084 | 1328 | 872 | 19 |
| 20 | AS Nancy | 2.172 | 1115 | 411 | 293 | 472 | 1725 | 1845 | 1176 | 16 |
| 21 | Stade Rennais | 2.135 | 1153 | 424 | 305 | 535 | 1841 | 2143 | 1264 | 15 |
| 22 | AJ Auxerre | 2.070 | 465 | 168 | 129 | 121 | 537 | 438 | 418 | 28 |
| 23 | FC Rouen | 1.898 | 627 | 233 | 161 | 284 | 859 | 980 | 678 | 24 |
| 24 | AS Cannes | 1.879 | 491 | 179 | 133 | 213 | 746 | 851 | 525 | 26 |
| 25 | CS Sedan | 1.827 | 652 | 240 | 172 | 244 | 1031 | 1015 | 656 | 22 |
| 26 | SC Bastia | 1.789 | 636 | 243 | 150 | 283 | 901 | 1045 | 676 | 23 |
| 27 | FC Sète | 1.756 | 507 | 198 | 111 | 195 | 826 | 877 | 504 | 25 |
| 28 | Le Havre AC | 1.689 | 413 | 149 | 115 | 202 | 636 | 775 | 466 | 32 |
| 29 | Stade Lavallois | 1.687 | 459 | 157 | 145 | 192 | 564 | 658 | 494 | 29 |
| 30 | Montpellier HSC | 1.652 | 445 | 167 | 111 | 236 | 749 | 922 | 514 | 30 |
| 31 | SC Toulon | 1.577 | 339 | 115 | 109 | 152 | 382 | 477 | 376 | 34 |
| 32 | Excelsior Roubaix | 1.495 | 197 | 75 | 47 | 72 | 404 | 388 | 194 | 37 |
| 33 | Red Star FC | 1.471 | 426 | 142 | 142 | 256 | 717 | 996 | 540 | 31 |
| 34 | Stade de Paris FC | 1.418 | 480 | 168 | 144 | 226 | 760 | 896 | 538 | 27 |
| 35 | Stade Brestois | 1.409 | 338 | 113 | 112 | 155 | 434 | 551 | 380 | 35 |
| 36 | CO Roubaix-Tourcoing | 1.401 | 343 | 130 | 83 | 131 | 550 | 581 | 344 | 33 |
| 37 | AC Ajaccio | 1.226 | 189 | 72 | 45 | 103 | 272 | 357 | 220 | 39 |
| 38 | SC Fives | 1.220 | 191 | 77 | 37 | 80 | 348 | 323 | 194 | 38 |
| 39 | Troyes AF | 1.213 | 229 | 78 | 73 | 145 | 371 | 552 | 296 | 36 |
| 40 | SM Caen | 1.169 | 102 | 35 | 32 | 47 | 111 | 144 | 114 | 45 |
| 41 | Limoges FC | 1.143 | 102 | 37 | 28 | 49 | 149 | 172 | 114 | 44 |
| 42 | FC Mulhouse | 1.125 | 137 | 51 | 35 | 98 | 291 | 440 | 184 | 41 |
| 43 | FC Tours | 1.077 | 126 | 44 | 38 | 70 | 217 | 264 | 152 | 43 |
| 44 | FC Antibes | 0.944 | 173 | 65 | 43 | 86 | 296 | 387 | 194 | 40 |
| 45 | AS Angoulême | 0.917 | 93 | 30 | 33 | 47 | 122 | 175 | 110 | 46 |
| 46 | Paris FC | 0.837 | 91 | 31 | 29 | 54 | 150 | 214 | 114 | 47 |
| 47 | Olympique Alès | 0.828 | 128 | 42 | 44 | 98 | 251 | 415 | 184 | 42 |
| 48 | Chamois Niortais | 0.764 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 42 | 38 | 50 |
| 49 | FC Grenoble | 0.754 | 59 | 15 | 29 | 32 | 83 | 116 | 76 | 49 |
| 50 | SR Colmar | 0.750 | 31 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 61 | 78 | 34 | 51 |
| 51 | RC Roubaix | 0.656 | 72 | 26 | 20 | 44 | 120 | 188 | 90 | 48 |
| 52 | AS Béziers | 0.511 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 77 | 34 | 53 |
| 53 | CA Paris | 0.400 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 27 | 93 | 127 | 44 | 52 |
| 54 | Olympique Avignonnais | 0.377 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 30 | 80 | 38 | 55 |
| 55 | AS Aix | 0.360 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 48 | 95 | 38 | 54 |
| 56 | Club Français | 0.232 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 50 | 18 | 56 |
| 57 | Hyères FC | 0.213 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 29 | 18 | 57 |
EigenPoints, Points, Wins, Draws, Losses, GoalsFor, GoalsAgainst, GamesPlayed, PointsRank.
| « 1932-1934 ‹ 1932-1990 | History | 1932-1992 › 1932-2026 » |
|---|
Includes 53 seasons from 1932-33 to 1990-91.