Ranking football clubs by the dominant eigenvector of the normalized points-won matrix.
Spain 2026-27
| ‹ 2025-26 | History | |
|---|---|---|
| EP | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GP | PR | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 10.417 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
| 2 | CD Lugo | 4.866 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| 3 | FC Barcelona B | 2.747 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 10 |
| 4 | Real Betis B | 2.252 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 17 |
| 5 | Real Zaragoza | 1.843 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 11 |
| 6 | Bergantiños FC | 1.661 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 18 |
| 7 | CD Numancia | 1.648 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 40 |
| 8 | Atletico Madrid C | 1.396 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 31 |
| 9 | CD Castellón | 1.374 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 4 |
| 10 | UB Conquense | 1.297 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 24 |
| 11 | UD Almería | 1.265 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 2 |
| 12 | CE Sabadell | 1.206 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 13 |
| 13 | CD Alavés B | 1.196 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 26 |
| 14 | Sestao River | 1.147 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 30 |
| 15 | Atlético Pinatarense | 1.042 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 130 |
| 15 | AE Prat | 1.042 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 131 |
| 15 | CD Anaitasuna | 1.042 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 132 |
| 15 | UB Lebrijana | 1.042 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 133 |
| 15 | Atlético Calatayud | 1.042 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 134 |
| 15 | Sporting Alcázar | 1.042 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 136 |
| 21 | Villarreal CF B | 1.037 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 19 |
| 22 | SD Ponferradina | 1.031 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 59 |
| 23 | CD Cieza | 0.996 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 49 |
| 24 | UD Castellonense | 0.990 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 43 |
| 25 | SD Eibar | 0.977 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 3 |
| 26 | Deportiva Minera | 0.942 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 57 |
| 27 | CF Intercity | 0.929 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 88 |
| 28 | CA Osasuna B | 0.920 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 28 |
| 29 | CD Castellón B | 0.916 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 38 |
| 30 | SD Eibar B | 0.865 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 25 |
| 31 | UD Logroñés | 0.853 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 12 |
| 32 | Recreativo Huelva | 0.852 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 27 |
| 33 | Sporting Hortaleza | 0.833 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 161 |
| 33 | Ribadesella CF | 0.833 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 162 |
| 35 | CD Badajoz | 0.831 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 58 |
| 36 | SD Gernika | 0.823 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 79 |
| 37 | Antequera CF | 0.808 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 83 |
| 38 | Salamanca CF UDS | 0.806 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 45 |
| 39 | RCD Mallorca | 0.773 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 9 |
| 40 | CD Alcoyano | 0.760 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 75 |
| 41 | CD Ebro | 0.752 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 29 |
| 42 | UE Olot | 0.736 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 52 |
| 43 | UD SS Reyes | 0.728 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 66 |
| 44 | Sporting Gijón | 0.725 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 14 |
| 45 | UD Logroñés Promesas | 0.724 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 105 |
| 46 | FC Cartagena | 0.722 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 39 |
| 47 | Real Murcia | 0.713 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 16 |
| 48 | Real Jaén | 0.688 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 44 |
| 49 | CD Tenerife | 0.678 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 48 |
| 50 | Lorca Deportiva | 0.671 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 97 |
| 51 | AD Alcorcón | 0.668 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 37 |
| 52 | UCAM Murcia CF | 0.667 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 36 |
| 53 | Atlético Madrid B | 0.662 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 80 |
| 54 | Ciudad de Lucena | 0.656 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 50 |
| 55 | Xerez CD | 0.636 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 138 |
| 56 | CD Tenerife B | 0.626 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 67 |
| 57 | RCD Espanyol B | 0.626 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| 58 | Real Oviedo B | 0.608 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 76 |
| 59 | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 0.581 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 106 |
| 60 | Real Oviedo | 0.578 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 21 |
| 61 | Girona FC | 0.563 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 15 |
| 62 | Linares Deportivo | 0.536 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 73 |
| 63 | Auriense CA | 0.521 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 171 |
| 63 | CD San Jose | 0.521 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 172 |
| 63 | UD Maracena | 0.521 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 176 |
| 63 | UE Tavernes | 0.521 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 177 |
| 67 | SD Compostela | 0.494 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 123 |
| 68 | CF La Nucía | 0.485 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 42 |
| 69 | CDA Navalcarnero | 0.480 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 101 |
| 70 | CD Estepona | 0.478 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 69 |
| 71 | Don Benito | 0.470 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 70 |
| 72 | FC Andorra | 0.464 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 77 |
| 73 | UD Ibiza | 0.455 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 72 |
| 74 | Granada CF | 0.440 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 22 |
| 75 | Yeclano Deportivo | 0.435 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 87 |
| 76 | SD Huesca | 0.424 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 71 |
| 77 | Hércules CF | 0.417 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 33 |
| 78 | Athletic Club B | 0.413 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 41 |
| 79 | CE Manresa | 0.411 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 65 |
| 80 | Girona FC B | 0.408 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 112 |
| 81 | Coruxo FC | 0.407 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 149 |
| 82 | CD Eldense | 0.399 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 61 |
| 83 | Racing Ferrol | 0.389 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 32 |
| 84 | CD Basconia | 0.384 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 84 |
| 85 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 0.383 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 94 |
| 86 | Deportivo Fabril | 0.380 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 103 |
| 87 | Atlético Baleares | 0.375 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 140 |
| 88 | CF Talavera | 0.373 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 53 |
| 89 | Real Ávila CF | 0.371 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 126 |
| 90 | Getafe CF B | 0.369 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 173 |
| 91 | CP Mijas Las Lagunas | 0.357 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 81 |
| 92 | Utebo FC | 0.356 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 118 |
| 93 | Real Madrid Castilla | 0.353 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 86 |
| 94 | CD Leganés | 0.352 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 63 |
| 95 | Club Portugalete | 0.349 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 74 |
| 96 | Orihuela CF | 0.348 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 129 |
| 97 | Valladolid Promesas | 0.348 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 64 |
| 98 | Ourense CF | 0.326 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 78 |
| 99 | Pontevedra CF | 0.322 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 104 |
| 100 | UD Las Palmas B | 0.316 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 156 |
| 101 | Burgos CF | 0.311 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 20 |
| 102 | Arosa SC | 0.308 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 168 |
| 103 | Real Avilés | 0.303 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 95 |
| 104 | Celta de Vigo B | 0.293 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 9 | 60 |
| 105 | Peña Sport FC | 0.290 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 122 |
| 106 | CD Guadalajara | 0.285 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 92 |
| 107 | Terrassa FC | 0.280 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 98 |
| 108 | Atlético Sanluqueño CF | 0.279 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 115 |
| 109 | CP Cacereño | 0.279 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 46 |
| 110 | Atlético Tordesillas | 0.278 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 148 |
| 111 | CA Central | 0.274 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 141 |
| 112 | CD Tudelano | 0.262 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 119 |
| 113 | CA Antoniano | 0.261 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 178 |
| 114 | UD Barbastro | 0.256 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 137 |
| 115 | Gimnástica Torrelavega | 0.249 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 152 |
| 116 | Reus FCR | 0.246 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 90 |
| 117 | Mérida AD | 0.245 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 89 |
| 118 | Sevilla Atlético | 0.243 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 102 |
| 119 | UD Poblense | 0.242 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 142 |
| 120 | UE Sant Andreu | 0.237 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 120 |
| 121 | RSD Alcalá | 0.231 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 116 |
| 122 | CD Extremadura | 0.218 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 85 |
| 123 | RCD Mallorca B | 0.217 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 139 |
| 124 | Zamora CF | 0.211 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 55 |
| 125 | CD Teruel | 0.211 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 158 |
| 126 | Córdoba CF | 0.211 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 9 | 91 |
| 127 | Atlético Unión Güímar | 0.208 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 182 |
| 127 | SD Noja | 0.208 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 183 |
| 129 | Águilas FC | 0.208 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 146 |
| 130 | Real Valladolid | 0.206 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47 |
| 131 | Cultural Leonesa | 0.199 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 56 |
| 132 | CD Mirandés | 0.192 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 54 |
| 133 | Cádiz CF | 0.190 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 114 |
| 134 | Marino de Luanco | 0.186 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 144 |
| 135 | Real Sociedad B | 0.164 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 9 | 107 |
| 136 | Elche Ilicitano | 0.147 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 121 |
| 137 | CF Calamocha | 0.145 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 175 |
| 138 | Real Unión | 0.142 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 82 |
| 139 | AD Ceuta FC | 0.136 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 9 | 159 |
| 140 | Puente Genil FC | 0.134 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 113 |
| 141 | Real Madrid C | 0.129 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 165 |
| 142 | Atlético Astorga | 0.128 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 135 |
| 143 | UD Las Palmas | 0.126 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 62 |
| 144 | Peña Deportiva | 0.126 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 163 |
| 145 | Marbella FC | 0.120 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 150 |
| 146 | UD Llanera | 0.118 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 125 |
| 147 | CE Europa | 0.113 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 128 |
| 148 | Barakaldo CF | 0.109 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 145 |
| 149 | CS Puertollano CF | 0.105 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 154 |
| 150 | Rayo Majadahonda | 0.104 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 164 |
| 151 | Juventud Torremolinos | 0.104 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 7 | 180 |
| 152 | Náxara CD | 0.099 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 167 |
| 153 | Atlético Albacete | 0.093 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 6 | 160 |
| 154 | SD Amorebieta | 0.091 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 117 |
| 155 | Unionistas CF | 0.089 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 124 |
| 156 | SD Logroñés | 0.085 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 179 |
| 157 | Real Murcia Imperial | 0.076 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 169 |
| 158 | CD Coria | 0.072 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 7 | 153 |
| 159 | Algeciras CF | 0.069 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 127 |
| 160 | UD Ourense | 0.064 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 155 |
| 161 | CD Atlético Paso | 0.057 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 151 |
| 162 | UD Tamaraceite | 0.052 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 174 |
| 163 | Valencia CF B | 0.052 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 166 |
| 164 | Arenas de Getxo | 0.042 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 7 | 181 |
| 165 | Rayo Cantabria | 0.037 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 184 |
| 166 | CD Arnedo | 0.032 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 185 |
| 167 | Albacete Balompié | 0.026 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 9 | 186 |
| 168 | Atlético Madrid | 0 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
| 168 | Real Betis | 0 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 7 |
| 168 | Real Madrid | 0 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| 168 | Sevilla FC | 0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 23 |
| 168 | Real Sociedad | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 34 |
| 168 | CD Alavés | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 51 |
| 168 | Athletic Bilbao | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 96 |
| 168 | Deportivo A Coruña | 0 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 68 |
| 168 | Rayo Vallecano | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 108 |
| 168 | Celta Vigo | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 93 |
| 168 | Villarreal CF | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 99 |
| 168 | RCD Espanyol | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 100 |
| 168 | Getafe CF | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 109 |
| 168 | Racing Santander | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 8 | 110 |
| 168 | CA Osasuna | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 8 | 111 |
| 168 | Levante UD | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 143 |
| 168 | Elche CF | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 147 |
| 168 | Valencia CF | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 157 |
| 168 | Málaga CF | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 170 |
| 168 | CP Talayuela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 187 |
| 168 | CD Baztán | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 188 |
| 168 | Ceuta 6 de Junio | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 189 |
| 168 | CD Tedeón | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 190 |
| 168 | CF Sant Rafel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 191 |
| 168 | Atlético Melilla | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 192 |
EigenPoints, Points, Wins, Draws, Losses, GoalsFor, GoalsAgainst, GamesPlayed, PointsRank.
| « 1981-82 | History | 2026-27 » |
|---|
Latest match October 12, 2026.
Includes league matches and promotion play-offs from the top tiers of Spanish league football, Copa del Rey, and the Super Cup (Supercopa). Matches decided on penalties are treated as ties.