Ranking football clubs by the dominant eigenvector of the normalized points-won matrix.
France: Ligue 1 1932-2025
| ‹ 1932-2024 | History | 1932-2026 › |
|---|---|---|
| EP | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GP | PR | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olympique Marseille | 3.922 | 4295 | 1204 | 683 | 797 | 4335 | 3429 | 2684 | 1 |
| 2 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3.796 | 3356 | 953 | 497 | 487 | 3194 | 2061 | 1937 | 7 |
| 3 | FC Nantes | 3.633 | 3216 | 874 | 594 | 644 | 2893 | 2337 | 2112 | 9 |
| 4 | AS Monaco | 3.607 | 3958 | 1099 | 661 | 678 | 3727 | 2766 | 2438 | 2 |
| 5 | AS Saint-Étienne | 3.519 | 3882 | 1070 | 672 | 824 | 3899 | 3346 | 2566 | 4 |
| 6 | Lille OSC | 3.303 | 3778 | 1029 | 691 | 871 | 3734 | 3233 | 2591 | 6 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyonnais | 3.013 | 3806 | 1063 | 617 | 788 | 3725 | 3212 | 2468 | 5 |
| 8 | Girondins Bordeaux | 2.873 | 3918 | 1075 | 693 | 776 | 3757 | 3121 | 2544 | 3 |
| 9 | RC Lens | 2.711 | 3188 | 856 | 620 | 826 | 3244 | 3218 | 2302 | 12 |
| 10 | OGC Nice | 2.569 | 3328 | 903 | 619 | 888 | 3347 | 3345 | 2410 | 8 |
| 11 | FC Sochaux | 2.433 | 3209 | 859 | 632 | 877 | 3386 | 3297 | 2368 | 11 |
| 12 | Stade Rennais | 2.431 | 3215 | 864 | 623 | 955 | 3339 | 3547 | 2442 | 10 |
| 13 | RC Strasbourg | 2.343 | 2980 | 784 | 628 | 889 | 3183 | 3370 | 2301 | 13 |
| 14 | Racing Club de France | 2.239 | 1502 | 425 | 227 | 368 | 1920 | 1698 | 1020 | 22 |
| 15 | FC Metz | 2.174 | 2859 | 749 | 612 | 933 | 2916 | 3418 | 2294 | 14 |
| 16 | AJ Auxerre | 2.159 | 1872 | 502 | 366 | 400 | 1609 | 1365 | 1268 | 20 |
| 17 | Nîmes Olympique | 2.154 | 1874 | 513 | 335 | 536 | 2045 | 2065 | 1384 | 19 |
| 18 | Stade de Reims | 2.118 | 2161 | 599 | 364 | 487 | 2350 | 1995 | 1450 | 16 |
| 19 | Montpellier HSC | 2.068 | 1941 | 511 | 408 | 625 | 1981 | 2260 | 1544 | 18 |
| 20 | Toulouse FC | 1.979 | 2547 | 668 | 543 | 767 | 2458 | 2661 | 1978 | 15 |
| 21 | Angers SCO | 1.802 | 1449 | 376 | 321 | 485 | 1578 | 1804 | 1182 | 24 |
| 22 | AS Nancy | 1.793 | 2095 | 556 | 427 | 679 | 2227 | 2470 | 1662 | 17 |
| 23 | Valenciennes FC | 1.727 | 1463 | 375 | 338 | 501 | 1460 | 1773 | 1214 | 23 |
| 24 | SC Bastia | 1.615 | 1600 | 433 | 301 | 530 | 1542 | 1813 | 1264 | 21 |
| 25 | AS Cannes | 1.552 | 932 | 246 | 194 | 309 | 988 | 1141 | 749 | 27 |
| 26 | CS Sedan | 1.463 | 1102 | 291 | 229 | 314 | 1243 | 1255 | 834 | 25 |
| 27 | Stade Brestois 29 | 1.458 | 845 | 215 | 200 | 289 | 815 | 1001 | 704 | 29 |
| 28 | Havre AC | 1.445 | 1077 | 274 | 255 | 411 | 1077 | 1400 | 940 | 26 |
| 29 | FC Rouen | 1.401 | 860 | 233 | 161 | 284 | 859 | 980 | 678 | 28 |
| 30 | FC Sète | 1.344 | 705 | 198 | 111 | 195 | 826 | 877 | 504 | 32 |
| 31 | SM Caen | 1.307 | 784 | 200 | 184 | 300 | 710 | 951 | 684 | 30 |
| 32 | FC Lorient | 1.291 | 747 | 187 | 186 | 261 | 743 | 913 | 634 | 31 |
| 33 | Stade Lavallois | 1.277 | 616 | 157 | 145 | 192 | 564 | 658 | 494 | 35 |
| 34 | Excelsior Roubaix | 1.188 | 272 | 75 | 47 | 72 | 404 | 388 | 194 | 41 |
| 35 | EA Guingamp | 1.143 | 572 | 150 | 122 | 210 | 509 | 653 | 482 | 36 |
| 36 | SC Toulon | 1.143 | 530 | 134 | 128 | 190 | 454 | 589 | 452 | 39 |
| 37 | ESTAC Troyes | 1.110 | 702 | 173 | 183 | 346 | 776 | 1172 | 702 | 33 |
| 38 | CO Roubaix-Tourcoing | 1.092 | 473 | 130 | 83 | 131 | 550 | 581 | 344 | 40 |
| 39 | Le Mans UC 72 | 1.076 | 264 | 65 | 69 | 94 | 238 | 301 | 228 | 43 |
| 40 | Red Star FC | 1.072 | 568 | 142 | 142 | 256 | 717 | 996 | 540 | 37 |
| 41 | Stade de Paris FC | 1.054 | 648 | 168 | 144 | 226 | 760 | 896 | 538 | 34 |
| 42 | AC Ajaccio | 1.028 | 550 | 138 | 136 | 250 | 536 | 812 | 524 | 38 |
| 43 | SC Fives | 0.946 | 268 | 77 | 37 | 80 | 348 | 323 | 194 | 42 |
| 44 | FC Mulhouse | 0.854 | 188 | 51 | 35 | 98 | 291 | 440 | 184 | 46 |
| 45 | Limoges FC | 0.850 | 139 | 37 | 28 | 49 | 149 | 172 | 114 | 51 |
| 46 | Évian Thonon Gaillard | 0.828 | 171 | 45 | 36 | 71 | 180 | 221 | 152 | 47 |
| 47 | FC Tours | 0.809 | 170 | 44 | 38 | 70 | 217 | 264 | 152 | 48 |
| 48 | FC Antibes | 0.728 | 238 | 65 | 43 | 86 | 296 | 387 | 194 | 44 |
| 49 | Clermont Foot 63 | 0.709 | 120 | 31 | 27 | 52 | 109 | 178 | 110 | 54 |
| 50 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0.707 | 141 | 30 | 51 | 71 | 138 | 214 | 152 | 50 |
| 51 | AS Angoulême | 0.674 | 123 | 30 | 33 | 47 | 122 | 175 | 110 | 52 |
| 52 | FC Martigues | 0.670 | 117 | 27 | 36 | 51 | 105 | 165 | 114 | 55 |
| 53 | Dijon FCO | 0.635 | 206 | 50 | 56 | 112 | 222 | 364 | 218 | 45 |
| 54 | Chamois Niortais | 0.612 | 43 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 42 | 38 | 58 |
| 55 | Paris FC | 0.607 | 122 | 31 | 29 | 54 | 150 | 214 | 114 | 53 |
| 56 | Olympique Alès | 0.583 | 170 | 42 | 44 | 98 | 251 | 415 | 184 | 49 |
| 57 | Amiens SC | 0.560 | 106 | 25 | 31 | 48 | 99 | 144 | 104 | 56 |
| 58 | SR Colmar | 0.553 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 61 | 78 | 34 | 59 |
| 59 | RC Roubaix | 0.492 | 98 | 26 | 20 | 44 | 120 | 188 | 90 | 57 |
| 60 | FC Gueugnon | 0.468 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 27 | 46 | 38 | 61 |
| 61 | Gazélec Ajaccio | 0.448 | 37 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 37 | 58 | 38 | 62 |
| 62 | FC Istres | 0.394 | 32 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 25 | 51 | 38 | 64 |
| 63 | AS Béziers | 0.387 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 77 | 34 | 63 |
| 64 | LB Châteauroux | 0.348 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 59 | 34 | 65 |
| 65 | US Boulogne | 0.323 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 62 | 38 | 66 |
| 66 | CA Paris | 0.307 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 27 | 93 | 127 | 44 | 60 |
| 67 | Olympique Avignonnais | 0.285 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 30 | 80 | 38 | 67 |
| 68 | AS Aix | 0.272 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 48 | 95 | 38 | 68 |
| 69 | AC Arles-Avignon | 0.188 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 21 | 70 | 38 | 69 |
| 70 | Hyères FC | 0.172 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 29 | 18 | 71 |
| 71 | Club Français | 0.169 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 50 | 18 | 70 |
EigenPoints, Points, Wins, Draws, Losses, GoalsFor, GoalsAgainst, GamesPlayed, PointsRank.
| « 1932-1934 ‹ 1932-2024 | History | 1932-2026 › 1932-2026 » |
|---|
Includes 87 seasons from 1932-33 to 2024-25.