Guatemala
1974
1972-12-03
1972-12-10
1973-11-30
1973-12-05
1973-12-10
1973-12-13
1973-12-15
World Cup
W/D/L: 2/3/2
El Salvador
El Salvador
Mexico
Netherlands Antilles
Trinidad and Tobago
Haiti
Honduras
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
H
A
A
A
A
A
A
1-0
1-0
0-0
2-2
0-1
1-2
1-1
Julio GómezD9090909090555450000
René MoralesM909090333270101
Jorge Roldan90409090909090776580201
Luis Villavicencio909090909090666540100
Cesar Armando Melgar9090909090555450100
Julio Anderson090909090544360000
Octavio Lopez909090090544360000
Peter Sandoval9055900090643325000
Edgar Bolanos909090333270100
Victor Hugo Mendez00909090533270000
Marco Fion909090333270000
Edgar Gonzalez9009086433266210
Benjamin Monterroso050009090633230001
Julio Garcia Guzman9090222180000
Jorge Hurtarte9090222180000
Hugo Torres9090222180000
Nelson Melgar9090222180002
Horacio Hasse9090222180000
Antonio Galan0009090522180000
Carlos Monterroso090090422180000
Alberto Lopez Oliva0090090522180100
Selvin Pennant9035222125000
Octavio De Leon9011190000
Luis Valle Melgar90021190000
Roberto Camposeco09021190000
Victor Hugo Guerra9011190000
Everra Victor9011190000
Horacio Ovalle9011190000
David Stokes090031190000
Romulo Estrada0009041190000
Juan Banegas?1101001
G. Estrada00201
Roberto Ochoa010
R. Tally010
Manager:
Rubén Amorín