Zaire
1990
1989-01-08
1989-01-22
1989-06-11
1989-06-25
1989-08-13
1989-08-27
World Cup
W/D/L: 2/2/2
Tunisia
Zambia
Morocco
Tunisia
Zambia
Morocco
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
H
A
H
A
H
A
3-1
2-4
0-0
0-1
1-0
1-1
Mukwayanzo BulayimaG90090900063327000
Mpangi MerikaniG90909033327000
Mbaki MakengoD009090909064436000
Abayi KalauD909009043327010
Ngamala MonkaD9002119000
Kalombo N'KongoloD901119000
Basaúla LembaM90909033327000
Ndayi KalengaM1702101700
Ngondola AssombalangaF902522111500
Jacques Kinkomba Kingambo90909090904566649500
Manunu Ntazambi909090909055545000
Mamsoni M Gombo9090909044436000
Ngoy Kabongo9090909044436013
iambi Mapuata N7090596544428402
Ndiela Mutubila90737833324100
Muyembe Yaba2074901244219600
Wa Kongolo Kongolo909022218000
Tuebi Tueba Wa909022218000
Kolokota Kobla909022218000
Lokula Lipopo900090052218000
Makunkole Tshilombo0909032218000
Nkiere Wawa906522215501
Kalonda Kambala9005432214400
Kasongo Kasongowa902522111500
Mgalula Byama901119000
Mbote Mainga901119000
François Ndanga Tumba901119010
Kuyangana Makukula901119001
Mbala Makuka Balenga36452208100
Muzande Tovo311103100
Lukav Malongi1602101600
Etshele Botende00030
Kiwa Shole010
Wanet Bondali0020
Maruhu Tanzabi010