Morocco
1990
1989-01-08
1989-01-22
1989-06-11
1989-06-25
1989-08-13
1989-08-27
World Cup
W/D/L: 1/3/2
Zambia
Tunisia
Zaire
Zambia
Tunisia
Zaire
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
H
A
A
A
H
H
1-0
1-2
0-0
1-2
0-0
1-1
Badou ZakiG9011190000
Abdelkader El BraziG09021190000
Khalil AzmiG0020
Lahcen OuadaniD090909090544360000
Fadel JilalD909090333270100
Ahmed MasbahiD909004500632225100
Labd KhalifaD9090222180000
Abdelmajid LamrisD9090222180000
Abdellah BidarD9011190000
Nacer AbdellahD45021145000
Hammou FadhiliM90909090444360100
Tijani El MaataouiM90909070444340100
Mohamed MadihiM909090333270201
Mohamed TimoumiM909090333270001
Mustapha El HaddaouiM9090222180000
Mohammed AchhabiM09021190100
Aziz BouderbalaM9011190001
Abdeslam LaghrissiF90454590444270000
Hassan NaderF779090333257000
Abdelfettah RhiatiF9090222180101
Mohamed ChaouchF9090222180000
Mustapha KiddiF045252043090000
Aziz OuzzougateF?0210?000
Hassan Rafahya90909090444360100
Mustapha El Rharchi9009078433258000
Abdellah Haidamou9090045433225000
Moulay El Ghareff?9090333?000
Ahmed Ermouki90?90333?210
El Mostafa Moumaris4590221135000
Mohammed Lashaf4559221104000
Mouchine Bensouda09021190000
Boubker Rhandor65021165000
Lahsen Anafious133122044000
El Haj Saad Eddina1211012000
Driss Badidi0020
Kaddour El Amrani00030