Hong Kong
1990
1989-05-22
1989-05-27
1989-06-04
1989-06-18
1989-06-25
1989-07-02
World Cup
W/D/L: 0/3/3
Japan
North Korea
Indonesia
Japan
Indonesia
North Korea
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
H
H
H
A
A
A
0-0
1-2
1-1
0-0
2-3
1-4
Shu-Ming ChanG909090043327010
Chi-Tak CheungD90909090909066654010
Kam-Fai KuD90909090908266653200
Sui-Wing LeungD90909090908166653100
Kwok-Sum YuD90909090054436000
Wai-Chiu ChanD00909042218000
Wing-Cheung LaiM909045?7790666?00
Fat-Chi ChanM735490?443?00
Kin-Wo LeeM65090042115510
Kwok-On WongM30210300
Tim BredburyF90909090909066654002
Ping Chan90909090909066654000
John James McDermott3690869044330200
Leslie Santos909090?444?01
Tung Ping Lau00090909063327010
Wai Chi Loh90879033326700
Nang Yan Leung1700?9090642?02
Kam Chyen Pang901119000
Kin Tak Yue25045405317400
Chan Man Sun1302101300
Ah Fook Tam0009410900
Kwok Fai Chan8110800
Chun Fai Liu010