Syria
1990
1989-03-10
1989-03-15
1989-03-25
1989-03-30
World Cup
W/D/L: 2/1/1
Yemen
Saudi Arabia
Yemen
Saudi Arabia
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
A
A
H
H
1-0
4-5
2-0
0-0
Malek ShakuhiG9090909044436000
Ide BerakdarG0020
Hassan Radwan Al-SheikhD909022218000
Yasser SibaiD9002119000
George KhouriM900909043327000
Mohamad JaflanM090909043327001
Mohamad AfashM21487333214200
Hisham KhalafM0902119010
Ali Cheikh DibM00030
Nizar MahrousF90909033327002
Abdul Latif HelouF903722112700
Munaf RamadanF171101700
Abdul Kader Kardaghli9090909044436001
Samer Darwish9090909044436020
Jeosef Lyos9090909044436011
Walid Al Nasser9090909044436020
Walid Abu Al-Sel69907733323601
Abullah Saddikali905322214300
Redwan Ajam20139033112300
Sielasi Yasser901119000
Mohammed Nasser701117001
Housen Dib421104200
Ali Al Sheikh010
Ahmad Shaar0020
Abdul Douna0020