Syria
1994
1993-06-23
1993-06-25
1993-06-27
1993-07-02
1993-07-04
1993-07-06
World Cup
W/D/L: 3/3/0
Chinese Taipei
Oman
Iran
Chinese Taipei
Oman
Iran
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
A
A
A
H
H
H
2-0
0-0
1-1
8-1
2-1
1-1
Ide BerakdarG9090909044436000
Maher BerakdarG909022218000
Malek ShakuhiG000040
Assaf KhalifemD90909090909066654000
Bashar SrourD90909090909066654010
Hussam Al-SaedD90909090909066654010
Adnan SabouniD0002255202700
Ali Cheikh DibM90909090909066654011
Mohammad Moustafa KadirM90909090909066654013
Mohamad AfashM90909086909066653612
Jamal KazemM909090909055545021
Hisham KhalafM1399090904566333700
Abdul Kader RifaiM0020
Munaf RamadanF90908186904566648201
Abdul Latif HelouF1109090886565434403
Nizar MahrousF77814909055434202
Anas MakhloufF0309405304300
Mohammad Boshi7960032213901
Manager:
Virgil Dridea