Ethiopia
1994
1992-10-11
1992-10-25
1992-12-20
1993-01-17
1993-01-31
1993-02-28
World Cup
W/D/L: 1/1/4
Morocco
Tunisia
Benin
Morocco
Tunisia
Benin
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
A
H
H
H
A
A
0-5
0-0
3-1
0-1
0-3
0-1
Getachew Paulos519090909090666501000
Mebratu Kiflu519086909090666497000
Hussien Mengistu9090909090555450001
Begashaw Milyon5190909090555411001
Kebede Mulugeta5190909090555411100
Asnake Tenkir5190909045555366101
Wolde Senbet Tesfaye90909090444360000
Giorgis Dessalegn51909060444291100
Brehamnu Goula909090333270000
Gtebre Asrat9090222180000
Mulat Ahmed9090222180000
Ergicho Tesfaye513890333179210
Daniel Legasse09045321135100
Habtemariam Matewos5178222129000
Arimias Teferi5127450432123000
Wodajo Belete0900300521120000
Feyisa Woldamanuel9011190000
Haile Tolossa9011190100
Sallah Abdo9011190000
Jumar Elias9011190000
Mekbib Genane9011190000
Zewde Bogale6311163000
Fetene Tesfaye6011160000
Temessgen Shewangezaw5811158000
Kebede Yilma51021151000
Teka Kasahun5111151100
Daniel Kifle450031045000
Amegga Essubalew3211032000
Haile Gebre3011030000
Solomon Abay12422016000
Sisay Dawit010
Asgedom Danial010
Vyolde Emanuel Teyssa00030
Mariam G. Akulu010