Malaysia
1994
1993-05-01
1993-05-03
1993-05-05
1993-05-14
1993-05-16
1993-05-18
World Cup
W/D/L: 2/2/2
Kuwait
Saudi Arabia
Macao
Kuwait
Saudi Arabia
Macao
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
H
H
H
A
A
A
1-1
1-1
9-0
0-2
0-3
5-0
Khairul AzmanG9090909090065545000
Zainal Abidin HassanD3888906577065335801
Ali Ahmed YusufM90909090909066654010
Azman AdnanF90909090909066654006
Dollah SallehF27252215200
Abu Haniffa Azizol90909090909066654003
Arumugam Jayakanthan90909090909066654020
Kurapiah Gunalan90909090905166650100
See Seng Kim909090909055545010
Pachaiappan Maniam909090909055545000
Abdul Mubin Mokatar7390709071065539403
Abdul Malek Rahman90900789054434810
A. Elanggovan52063139054321801
Swee Hock Yeo17220007264111100
Kin Hong Lee00000906119000
V. Murugan00000906119000
Shahrin Majid Bin901119000
Mohammed Zaid B. Jamil901119000
P. Ravindran001219185304902
Sallahuddin Che Ros391103900
Manager:
Ken Worden
Claude Le Roy