Malaysia
1998
1997-03-16
1997-03-18
1997-03-20
1997-03-27
1997-03-29
1997-03-31
World Cup
W/D/L: 3/2/1
Bangladesh
Saudi Arabia
Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
Saudi Arabia
Bangladesh
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
H
H
H
A
A
A
2-0
0-0
2-0
0-0
0-3
1-0
Khairul AzmanG909090909090666540000
Mudzar MuhamadG00000060
B. RajinikandhD909090909090666540000
Zainal Abidin HassanD909090909090666540001
Azmil AzaliD909041909090666491100
Roslan RahimD2049003053199000
Wai Loon YapM9090909090555450200
Idris Abdul KarimM129090909060665432101
Nazri YunosM90909039444309000
Chandran MunusamyM4070345490552288200
Rizal SukimanM500909045544275000
Shahrul AzharM00000060
Zami Mohd NoorF909090909090666540100
Azman AdnanF9090909080555440201
Sulong RosdeeF62090595145652307001
Che Zambil AhmadF28349006365654280011
Suharmin YusufF05690312710652214000
K. SanbagamaranF7856222134100
Khairil ZainalF00000060
Abdul Rahman Samsurin3611036000
Manager:
Wan Jamak
Bhaskaran R. Sathianathan
Wan Jamak