Yemen
1994
1993-05-22
1993-05-24
1993-05-26
1993-05-28
1993-06-12
1993-06-14
1993-06-16
1993-06-18
World Cup
W/D/L: 3/2/3
Jordan
Pakistan
Iraq
China
Jordan
Pakistan
Iraq
China
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
A
H
H
H
H
A
A
A
1-1
5-1
1-6
1-0
1-1
3-0
0-3
0-1
Aref Abdorabo AhmedG00076000081076100
Abdulrahman Abdullah SaeedD9090909090659090888695100
Saleh Ben RabiahD90909090909090777630201
Jamal Ali Al-KhorabiD0009090909090855450100
Amin Al Sanini9090901490909090888644100
Asam Duraiban9075908490090766519101
Ahmed Abdulkarim Al Barid990321590909090885506103
Abdullah Al Khorabi674590090909032876504000
Sharaf Mahfood65909009077655412111
Abdullah Al Sanaani81909009058655409100
Hussein Gobari9090459090554405000
Khaled Afara90909090444360000
Khaled Aref Abdo Mohamed90909090444360000
Wagdan Mahmoud Shadli90909075444345102
Omar Mubarak90909045444315102
Abu Ali Ghaleb909090333270100
Gamal Nadim9090300433210000
Jamal Huzam690090432186100
Mohamed Hassan Abdulla1558090013642176002
Ahmed Sabahi234560330128100
Nasser Ghaleb Saif1900042191000
Ibrahim Sabahi9011190000
Taher Al Sarari0250041025000
Taher Mohsen000040