Uruguay
2007
26-Jun
30-Jun
03-Jul
07-Jul
10-Jul
14-Jul
Copa América
W/D/L: 2/2/2
Peru
Bolivia
Venezuela
Venezuela
Brazil
Mexico
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
Assists
H
A
A
A
H
H
0-3
1-0
0-0
4-1
2-2
1-3
Fabián CariniG9090909090906665400000
Juan CastilloG00000060
Diego LuganoD9090909090366664861100
Andrés ScottiD090909090906554502001
Maximiliano PereiraD090909090906554501001
Darío RodríguezD909090894506554042000
Jorge FucileD00909090906443601000
Carlos DiogoD905700006221471000
Diego GodínD9010100631920000
Carlos ValdezD0000090611900000
Pablo GarcíaM9090909090796665293010
Cristian RodríguezM4589909090906654940010
Diego PérezM909090907506554351000
Ignacio GonzálezM03301145756411641000
Fabián EstoyanoffM8080000621880000
Fabián CanobbioM45000015621600000
Walter GarganoM00001511620260000
Diego ForlánF9082799090756665062033
Vicente SánchezF66906800156432390010
Sebastián AbreuF24011045906411700020
Álvaro RecobaF0022794506321460001
Gonzalo VargasF1000000610100000
Manager:
Óscar Tabárez