Maldives
2010
2007-10-08
2007-10-28
World Cup
W/D/L: 1/0/1
Yemen
Yemen
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
A
H
0-3
2-0
Hassan 'Timo' RameezG909022218010
Areef IbrahimG0020
Assad Abdul GhaneeD909022218000
Sabah Mohamed IbrahimD909022218000
Mohamed JameelD909022218010
Mohamed SifanD909022218000
Ibrahim AmilD8102118100
Mohamed UmairD6202116200
Ahmed SaeedD010
Akram Abdul GhaneeM906222215200
Ismail MohamedM903122112100
Naseer MukhtarM289022111800
Ashadh AliM901422110400
Shamweel QasimM761117601
Ibrahim FazeelM591115900
Mohamed HussainM0020
Ali AshfaqF709022216001
Ali UmarF209022111010
Shinaz HilmyF9282203700
Manager:
Jozef Jankech