Yemen
2010
2007-10-08
2007-10-28
2007-11-09
2007-11-18
World Cup
W/D/L: 1/1/2
Maldives
Maldives
Thailand
Thailand
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Red cards
Goals
H
A
H
A
3-0
0-2
1-1
0-1
Salem AwadhG90909090444360000
Saoud Al-SowadiG0020
Mohammed AyashG0020
Zaher Al-FadhliD90909090444360100
Awsam OmarD90909090444360000
Mohammed Saleh Yousef SalemD90719090444341201
Ahmed Al-WadiD909090333270410
Khaled Abdo MohamedD2911029000
Yasser Al-BaadaniD010
Akram Al-WorafiM77787887444320100
Abdulkarem Al QetwiM7129090442199000
Mohammed Ali Al AmmariM199090332199000
Saleh Al-ShehriM9090222180100
Ali Al-OmqiM9090222180210
Haitham ThabitM3661012431109001
Alaa Al-SasiM9011190000
Nasser GhaziM5411154000
Ali Mubarak YousefM12021012000
Khaled MatafiM000040
Khaled Hasan BaleidM010
Rian HaiklF83909078444341100
Fikri Al-HubishiF9090765443252101
Ali Al-NonoF8390222173101
Abdullah YaslamF67322170000
Yasser BasuhaiF232522048000
Tamer Mohammed HanashF13021013000
Manager:
Mohsen Saleh
Mohsin Al Harthi