Uganda
2016
19-Jan
23-Jan
27-Jan
African Nations Championship
W/D/L: 0/2/1
Mali
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
A
H
H
2-2
0-1
1-1
Mathias KigonyaG38902112800
James AlithoG90119010
Ismail WatengaG52115200
Timothy AwanyD9090903327000
Richard KassagaD9090593323910
Denis Oola OkotD90902218010
Joseph NsubugaD90119000
Isaac MulemeD71117100
Bernard MuwangaM9090903327010
Keziron KizitoM90902218000
Ivan NtegeM58902214800
Muzamiru MutyabaM45712111600
Joseph OchayaF9090903327001
Erisa SsekisambuF9090793325910
Robert SsentongoF90452213510
Farouk MiyaF45902213511
Samson OkhutiF74312110500
Luwagga KizitoF90119000
Martin KizzaF1632204800
Frank KalandaF45104500
Geofrey SerunkumaF1919203801
Edrisa LubegaF11101100
Manager:
Milutin Sredojevic