Zimbabwe
2016
19-Jan
23-Jan
27-Jan
African Nations Championship
W/D/L: 0/1/2
Zambia
Mali
Uganda
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
H
H
A
0-1
0-1
1-1
Tatenda MkuruvaG90902218010
Bernard DonovanG90119000
Lawrence MhlangaD9090903327000
Hardlife ZvirekwiD9090903327010
Stephen MakatukaD3290903221200
Ocean MushureD90902218000
Bruce KangwaD90119000
Elisha MuroiwaD58115800
Ronald ChitiyoM9084303220400
Farai MadhanagaM9090223220210
Nqobizitha MasukuM90902218000
Joel NgodzoM90119000
Gerald TakwaraM72117210
Raphael ManuvireM68116800
Edmore ChirambadareF8163603320400
Roderick MutumaF1872553214500
William ManondoF27902111701
Francisco ZekumbawiraF90182110800
Marshal MudehweF990219900
Knox MutizwaF906219600
Moses DemeraF35103500
Manager:
Callisto Pasuwa