Libya
2022
13-Jan
17-Jan
21-Jan
African Nations Championship
W/D/L: 1/0/2
Algeria
Mozambique
Ethiopia
In squad
Appearances
Starts
Minutes
Yellow cards
Goals
Assists
A
A
H
0-1
2-3
3-1
Muad AllafiG909090333270000
Murad Al-WuheeshiG00030
Mouad Al-MansouriG00030
Ali SalamaD909090333270100
Mohamed El-MunirD906987333246001
Mansour MakkariD90900322180000
Muayid JaddourD8790222177100
Mahmoud AkashaD90833332176000
Talal Taher FarhatD179033198000
Salah FakrounD309032193000
Mustafa HamzaD0020
Ali YoussifD00030
Wajdi Hamza SaidD0020
Anas Al-WerfalliD0020
Abouqassim RajabM909090333270000
Mohammed Al-TuhamiM90090322180100
Ali Abu ArqoubM07890322168010
Suhaib ShafshufM090332193000
Omar Al KhoujaF908390333263000
Mohamed Anis SaltouF902190332201120
Abdulati Al AbasiF692187332177111
Saleh Al-TaherF069031169000
Mouad EissaF2112032033000
Ahmed KraouaaF072107000
Amer Al TawergiF0020
Manager:
Corentin Martins