Ranking football clubs by the dominant eigenvector of the normalized points-won matrix.
France: Ligue 1 1932-2017
| ‹ 1932-2016 | History | 1932-2018 › |
|---|---|---|
| EP | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GP | PR | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Nantes | 3.874 | 2879 | 788 | 515 | 523 | 2573 | 1952 | 1826 | 10 |
| 2 | Olympique Marseille | 3.769 | 3782 | 1056 | 614 | 728 | 3844 | 3088 | 2398 | 1 |
| 3 | AS Saint-Étienne | 3.556 | 3623 | 1001 | 620 | 731 | 3641 | 3002 | 2352 | 3 |
| 4 | AS Monaco | 3.513 | 3462 | 955 | 597 | 600 | 3218 | 2397 | 2152 | 4 |
| 5 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3.429 | 2691 | 746 | 453 | 453 | 2468 | 1801 | 1652 | 12 |
| 6 | Lille OSC | 3.282 | 3292 | 892 | 616 | 797 | 3309 | 2921 | 2305 | 6 |
| 7 | Girondins Bordeaux | 3.017 | 3709 | 1021 | 646 | 697 | 3536 | 2850 | 2364 | 2 |
| 8 | Olympique Lyonnais | 2.957 | 3306 | 918 | 552 | 712 | 3200 | 2853 | 2182 | 5 |
| 9 | OGC Nice | 2.567 | 2885 | 780 | 545 | 799 | 2967 | 3024 | 2124 | 8 |
| 10 | FC Sochaux | 2.532 | 3209 | 859 | 632 | 877 | 3386 | 3297 | 2368 | 7 |
| 11 | RC Lens | 2.519 | 2882 | 770 | 572 | 778 | 2972 | 3011 | 2120 | 9 |
| 12 | Stade Rennais | 2.362 | 2776 | 738 | 562 | 856 | 2889 | 3212 | 2156 | 11 |
| 13 | RC Strasbourg | 2.346 | 2614 | 690 | 544 | 782 | 2795 | 2969 | 2016 | 14 |
| 14 | Racing Club de France | 2.322 | 1502 | 425 | 227 | 368 | 1920 | 1698 | 1020 | 22 |
| 15 | FC Metz | 2.260 | 2692 | 709 | 565 | 844 | 2741 | 3132 | 2118 | 13 |
| 16 | AJ Auxerre | 2.215 | 1795 | 483 | 346 | 367 | 1526 | 1251 | 1196 | 18 |
| 17 | Stade Reims | 2.215 | 1846 | 523 | 277 | 402 | 2080 | 1699 | 1202 | 17 |
| 18 | Nîmes Olympique | 2.076 | 1759 | 482 | 313 | 485 | 1919 | 1892 | 1280 | 19 |
| 19 | Toulouse FC | 2.047 | 2326 | 613 | 487 | 668 | 2226 | 2346 | 1768 | 15 |
| 20 | Montpellier HSC | 2.038 | 1586 | 419 | 329 | 510 | 1617 | 1839 | 1258 | 21 |
| 21 | Angers SCO | 1.997 | 1184 | 310 | 254 | 366 | 1315 | 1423 | 930 | 24 |
| 22 | AS Nancy | 1.862 | 2095 | 556 | 427 | 679 | 2227 | 2470 | 1662 | 16 |
| 23 | Valenciennes FC | 1.793 | 1463 | 375 | 338 | 501 | 1460 | 1773 | 1214 | 23 |
| 24 | SC Bastia | 1.686 | 1600 | 433 | 301 | 530 | 1542 | 1813 | 1264 | 20 |
| 25 | AS Cannes | 1.612 | 932 | 246 | 194 | 309 | 988 | 1141 | 749 | 27 |
| 26 | CS Sedan | 1.533 | 1102 | 291 | 229 | 314 | 1243 | 1255 | 834 | 25 |
| 27 | Le Havre AC | 1.480 | 1011 | 257 | 240 | 375 | 1003 | 1284 | 872 | 26 |
| 28 | FC Rouen | 1.458 | 860 | 233 | 161 | 284 | 859 | 980 | 678 | 28 |
| 29 | SM Caen | 1.413 | 713 | 183 | 164 | 261 | 654 | 845 | 608 | 29 |
| 30 | FC Sète | 1.389 | 705 | 198 | 111 | 195 | 826 | 877 | 504 | 30 |
| 31 | Stade Lavallois | 1.321 | 616 | 157 | 145 | 192 | 564 | 658 | 494 | 32 |
| 32 | FC Lorient | 1.312 | 585 | 146 | 147 | 193 | 563 | 663 | 486 | 34 |
| 33 | EA Guingamp | 1.242 | 498 | 133 | 99 | 174 | 433 | 526 | 406 | 39 |
| 34 | Excelsior Roubaix | 1.223 | 272 | 75 | 47 | 72 | 404 | 388 | 194 | 41 |
| 35 | Stade Brestois | 1.205 | 567 | 140 | 147 | 207 | 533 | 694 | 494 | 36 |
| 36 | SC Toulon | 1.184 | 530 | 134 | 128 | 190 | 454 | 589 | 452 | 37 |
| 37 | ESTAC Troyes | 1.135 | 607 | 151 | 154 | 283 | 662 | 979 | 588 | 33 |
| 38 | CO Roubaix-Tourcoing | 1.133 | 473 | 130 | 83 | 131 | 550 | 581 | 344 | 40 |
| 39 | Le Mans UC 72 | 1.127 | 264 | 65 | 69 | 94 | 238 | 301 | 228 | 43 |
| 40 | AC Ajaccio | 1.122 | 524 | 131 | 131 | 224 | 513 | 738 | 486 | 38 |
| 41 | Red Star FC | 1.115 | 568 | 142 | 142 | 256 | 717 | 996 | 540 | 35 |
| 42 | Stade de Paris FC | 1.099 | 648 | 168 | 144 | 226 | 760 | 896 | 538 | 31 |
| 43 | SC Fives | 0.977 | 268 | 77 | 37 | 80 | 348 | 323 | 194 | 42 |
| 44 | Limoges FC | 0.881 | 139 | 37 | 28 | 49 | 149 | 172 | 114 | 50 |
| 45 | FC Mulhouse | 0.876 | 188 | 51 | 35 | 98 | 291 | 440 | 184 | 45 |
| 46 | Évian Thonon Gaillard | 0.865 | 171 | 45 | 36 | 71 | 180 | 221 | 152 | 46 |
| 47 | FC Tours | 0.834 | 170 | 44 | 38 | 70 | 217 | 264 | 152 | 47 |
| 48 | FC Antibes | 0.747 | 238 | 65 | 43 | 86 | 296 | 387 | 194 | 44 |
| 49 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0.735 | 141 | 30 | 51 | 71 | 138 | 214 | 152 | 49 |
| 50 | FC Martigues | 0.704 | 117 | 27 | 36 | 51 | 105 | 165 | 114 | 53 |
| 51 | AS Angoulême | 0.703 | 123 | 30 | 33 | 47 | 122 | 175 | 110 | 51 |
| 52 | Paris FC | 0.635 | 122 | 31 | 29 | 54 | 150 | 214 | 114 | 52 |
| 53 | Chamois Niortais | 0.620 | 43 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 42 | 38 | 56 |
| 54 | Olympique Alès | 0.604 | 170 | 42 | 44 | 98 | 251 | 415 | 184 | 48 |
| 55 | SR Colmar | 0.581 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 61 | 78 | 34 | 57 |
| 56 | Dijon FCO | 0.507 | 73 | 17 | 22 | 37 | 84 | 121 | 76 | 55 |
| 57 | RC Roubaix | 0.505 | 98 | 26 | 20 | 44 | 120 | 188 | 90 | 54 |
| 58 | FC Gueugnon | 0.486 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 27 | 46 | 38 | 59 |
| 59 | Gazélec Ajaccio | 0.475 | 37 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 37 | 58 | 38 | 60 |
| 60 | FC Istres | 0.408 | 32 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 25 | 51 | 38 | 62 |
| 61 | AS Béziers | 0.401 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 77 | 34 | 61 |
| 62 | LB Châteauroux | 0.359 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 59 | 34 | 63 |
| 63 | US Boulogne | 0.334 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 62 | 38 | 64 |
| 64 | CA Paris | 0.317 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 27 | 93 | 127 | 44 | 58 |
| 65 | Olympique Avignonnais | 0.293 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 30 | 80 | 38 | 65 |
| 66 | AS Aix | 0.281 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 48 | 95 | 38 | 66 |
| 67 | AC Arles-Avignon | 0.192 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 21 | 70 | 38 | 67 |
| 68 | Hyères FC | 0.174 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 29 | 18 | 69 |
| 69 | Club Français | 0.172 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 50 | 18 | 68 |
EigenPoints, Points, Wins, Draws, Losses, GoalsFor, GoalsAgainst, GamesPlayed, PointsRank.
| « 1932-1934 ‹ 1932-2016 | History | 1932-2018 › 1932-2026 » |
|---|
Includes 79 seasons from 1932-33 to 2016-17.