Ranking football clubs by the dominant eigenvector of the normalized points-won matrix.
France: Ligue 1 1932-2018
| ‹ 1932-2017 | History | 1932-2019 › |
|---|---|---|
| EP | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GP | PR | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olympique Marseille | 3.898 | 3859 | 1078 | 625 | 733 | 3924 | 3135 | 2436 | 1 |
| 2 | FC Nantes | 3.734 | 2931 | 802 | 525 | 537 | 2609 | 1993 | 1864 | 9 |
| 3 | AS Saint-Étienne | 3.627 | 3678 | 1016 | 630 | 744 | 3688 | 3052 | 2390 | 3 |
| 4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 3.535 | 2784 | 775 | 459 | 456 | 2576 | 1830 | 1690 | 12 |
| 5 | AS Monaco | 3.529 | 3542 | 979 | 605 | 606 | 3303 | 2442 | 2190 | 4 |
| 6 | Lille OSC | 3.126 | 3330 | 902 | 624 | 817 | 3350 | 2988 | 2343 | 6 |
| 7 | Olympique Lyonnais | 3.070 | 3384 | 941 | 561 | 718 | 3287 | 2896 | 2220 | 5 |
| 8 | Girondins Bordeaux | 2.988 | 3764 | 1037 | 653 | 712 | 3589 | 2898 | 2402 | 2 |
| 9 | OGC Nice | 2.560 | 2939 | 795 | 554 | 813 | 3020 | 3076 | 2162 | 8 |
| 10 | FC Sochaux | 2.496 | 3209 | 859 | 632 | 877 | 3386 | 3297 | 2368 | 7 |
| 11 | RC Lens | 2.478 | 2882 | 770 | 572 | 778 | 2972 | 3011 | 2120 | 10 |
| 12 | Stade Rennais | 2.417 | 2834 | 754 | 572 | 868 | 2939 | 3256 | 2194 | 11 |
| 13 | RC Strasbourg | 2.310 | 2652 | 699 | 555 | 800 | 2839 | 3036 | 2054 | 14 |
| 14 | Racing Club de France | 2.284 | 1502 | 425 | 227 | 368 | 1920 | 1698 | 1020 | 22 |
| 15 | AJ Auxerre | 2.183 | 1795 | 483 | 346 | 367 | 1526 | 1251 | 1196 | 18 |
| 16 | Stade Reims | 2.179 | 1846 | 523 | 277 | 402 | 2080 | 1699 | 1202 | 17 |
| 17 | FC Metz | 2.130 | 2718 | 715 | 573 | 868 | 2775 | 3208 | 2156 | 13 |
| 18 | Toulouse FC | 2.067 | 2363 | 622 | 497 | 687 | 2264 | 2400 | 1806 | 15 |
| 19 | Angers SCO | 2.060 | 1225 | 319 | 268 | 381 | 1357 | 1475 | 968 | 24 |
| 20 | Nîmes Olympique | 2.046 | 1759 | 482 | 313 | 485 | 1919 | 1892 | 1280 | 19 |
| 21 | Montpellier HSC | 2.037 | 1637 | 430 | 347 | 519 | 1653 | 1872 | 1296 | 20 |
| 22 | AS Nancy | 1.836 | 2095 | 556 | 427 | 679 | 2227 | 2470 | 1662 | 16 |
| 23 | Valenciennes FC | 1.773 | 1463 | 375 | 338 | 501 | 1460 | 1773 | 1214 | 23 |
| 24 | SC Bastia | 1.664 | 1600 | 433 | 301 | 530 | 1542 | 1813 | 1264 | 21 |
| 25 | AS Cannes | 1.584 | 932 | 246 | 194 | 309 | 988 | 1141 | 749 | 27 |
| 26 | CS Sedan | 1.506 | 1102 | 291 | 229 | 314 | 1243 | 1255 | 834 | 25 |
| 27 | Le Havre AC | 1.455 | 1011 | 257 | 240 | 375 | 1003 | 1284 | 872 | 26 |
| 28 | FC Rouen | 1.434 | 860 | 233 | 161 | 284 | 859 | 980 | 678 | 28 |
| 29 | SM Caen | 1.390 | 751 | 193 | 172 | 281 | 681 | 897 | 646 | 29 |
| 30 | FC Sète | 1.366 | 705 | 198 | 111 | 195 | 826 | 877 | 504 | 30 |
| 31 | Stade Lavallois | 1.301 | 616 | 157 | 145 | 192 | 564 | 658 | 494 | 33 |
| 32 | FC Lorient | 1.289 | 585 | 146 | 147 | 193 | 563 | 663 | 486 | 34 |
| 33 | Excelsior Roubaix | 1.204 | 272 | 75 | 47 | 72 | 404 | 388 | 194 | 41 |
| 34 | EA Guingamp | 1.201 | 545 | 145 | 110 | 189 | 481 | 585 | 444 | 37 |
| 35 | Stade Brestois | 1.187 | 567 | 140 | 147 | 207 | 533 | 694 | 494 | 36 |
| 36 | ESTAC Troyes | 1.182 | 640 | 160 | 160 | 306 | 694 | 1038 | 626 | 32 |
| 37 | SC Toulon | 1.165 | 530 | 134 | 128 | 190 | 454 | 589 | 452 | 38 |
| 38 | CO Roubaix-Tourcoing | 1.116 | 473 | 130 | 83 | 131 | 550 | 581 | 344 | 40 |
| 39 | AC Ajaccio | 1.110 | 524 | 131 | 131 | 224 | 513 | 738 | 486 | 39 |
| 40 | Le Mans UC 72 | 1.103 | 264 | 65 | 69 | 94 | 238 | 301 | 228 | 43 |
| 41 | Red Star FC | 1.097 | 568 | 142 | 142 | 256 | 717 | 996 | 540 | 35 |
| 42 | Stade de Paris FC | 1.081 | 648 | 168 | 144 | 226 | 760 | 896 | 538 | 31 |
| 43 | SC Fives | 0.957 | 268 | 77 | 37 | 80 | 348 | 323 | 194 | 42 |
| 44 | Limoges FC | 0.869 | 139 | 37 | 28 | 49 | 149 | 172 | 114 | 50 |
| 45 | FC Mulhouse | 0.862 | 188 | 51 | 35 | 98 | 291 | 440 | 184 | 45 |
| 46 | Évian Thonon Gaillard | 0.847 | 171 | 45 | 36 | 71 | 180 | 221 | 152 | 46 |
| 47 | FC Tours | 0.820 | 170 | 44 | 38 | 70 | 217 | 264 | 152 | 47 |
| 48 | FC Antibes | 0.733 | 238 | 65 | 43 | 86 | 296 | 387 | 194 | 44 |
| 49 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0.725 | 141 | 30 | 51 | 71 | 138 | 214 | 152 | 49 |
| 50 | AS Angoulême | 0.693 | 123 | 30 | 33 | 47 | 122 | 175 | 110 | 51 |
| 51 | FC Martigues | 0.692 | 117 | 27 | 36 | 51 | 105 | 165 | 114 | 54 |
| 52 | Dijon FCO | 0.686 | 121 | 30 | 31 | 53 | 139 | 194 | 114 | 53 |
| 53 | Paris FC | 0.627 | 122 | 31 | 29 | 54 | 150 | 214 | 114 | 52 |
| 54 | Chamois Niortais | 0.610 | 43 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 34 | 42 | 38 | 57 |
| 55 | Olympique Alès | 0.594 | 170 | 42 | 44 | 98 | 251 | 415 | 184 | 48 |
| 56 | Amiens SC | 0.583 | 45 | 12 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 42 | 38 | 56 |
| 57 | SR Colmar | 0.569 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 61 | 78 | 34 | 58 |
| 58 | RC Roubaix | 0.496 | 98 | 26 | 20 | 44 | 120 | 188 | 90 | 55 |
| 59 | FC Gueugnon | 0.476 | 38 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 27 | 46 | 38 | 60 |
| 60 | Gazélec Ajaccio | 0.469 | 37 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 37 | 58 | 38 | 61 |
| 61 | FC Istres | 0.401 | 32 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 25 | 51 | 38 | 63 |
| 62 | AS Béziers | 0.398 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 77 | 34 | 62 |
| 63 | LB Châteauroux | 0.354 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 59 | 34 | 64 |
| 64 | US Boulogne | 0.331 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 62 | 38 | 65 |
| 65 | CA Paris | 0.311 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 27 | 93 | 127 | 44 | 59 |
| 66 | Olympique Avignonnais | 0.289 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 30 | 80 | 38 | 66 |
| 67 | AS Aix | 0.276 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 48 | 95 | 38 | 67 |
| 68 | AC Arles-Avignon | 0.189 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 21 | 70 | 38 | 68 |
| 69 | Hyères FC | 0.174 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 29 | 18 | 70 |
| 70 | Club Français | 0.171 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 50 | 18 | 69 |
EigenPoints, Points, Wins, Draws, Losses, GoalsFor, GoalsAgainst, GamesPlayed, PointsRank.
| « 1932-1934 ‹ 1932-2017 | History | 1932-2019 › 1932-2026 » |
|---|
Includes 80 seasons from 1932-33 to 2017-18.